Market analytics
Ivins market stats.
Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.
Number of Listings
Active inventory · new listings · sold per month
Listing Prices
Active median list · new median list · sold median sale
Absorption Rate
Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate
Sale-to-List Ratio
Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage
Days on Market
Median days from listing to close
Price Volume
Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month
Summary Statistics
| Metric | May-26 | May-25 | % Chg | 2026 YTD | 2025 YTD | % Chg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold Count | 1 | 38 | -97.37% | 33 | 166 | -80.12% |
| Median Sale Price | $395,000 | $583,000 | -32.25% | $632,480 | $666,990 | -5.17% |
| Median DOM | 1 | 20 | -95.00% | 41 | 35 | +17.14% |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 95.76% | 95.63% | +0.14% | 95.78% | 95.56% | +0.23% |
Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.