Get App
Call 435-414-8597

Ivins, Utah

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Homes for Sale in Ivins, Utah

Three bedrooms and two baths is the most common home in Ivins. There are 111 homes for sale with at least three bedrooms and two baths, with a median asking price of $880,000. Most were built recently: the median listing dates from 2021.

Prices span the whole market, from townhomes at Padre Lakes to homes in Taviawk and Shonto Point near Kayenta. Over the last 12 months, 217 sold at a median of $785,000. The table below the listings shows what each neighborhood actually sells for.

111 matching · page 4 of 5

Active listings

New 3 bed 2 bath homes in Ivins, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 111 3 bed 2 bath homes on a map

Pan around Ivins and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Ivins 3 bed 2 bath homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
111
median ask $880,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$785,000
217 sold · +22.7% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$317
median of closed sales · typical 2,503 sq ft
HOA dues
$60/mo
median · 61% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 217 3 bed 2 bath homes sold in Ivins, taking a median of 35 days to go under contract and closing at 98.2% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 8% above the median for all Ivins homes for sale ($815,000).

What's for sale

Today's 111 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 102 (92%)
  • Townhomes 7 (6%)
  • Other 2 (2%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 11
  • $400K–$600K 11
  • $600K–$800K 24
  • $800K–$1.2M 25
  • $1.2M and up 40

3 bed 2 bath homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Padre Lakes Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    20
    Median sale
    $333,000
    Typical size
    1,472 sq ft
    Built
    1996
    HOA / mo
    $335
    For sale now
    6 · $299,995–$385,000
  • Taviawk

    Sold (24 mo)
    15
    Median sale
    $1,490,000
    Typical size
    2,668 sq ft
    Built
    2016
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    3 · $2,100,000–$3,499,000
  • Unity Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    13
    Median sale
    $835,000
    Typical size
    2,696 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $30
    For sale now
    2 · $825,000–$1,295,000
  • Indigo Trails

    Sold (24 mo)
    12
    Median sale
    $1,445,000
    Typical size
    3,073 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    4 · $1,099,000–$2,385,000
  • Onyx Valley

    Sold (24 mo)
    11
    Median sale
    $1,253,000
    Typical size
    3,085 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    4 · $1,144,000–$1,331,000
  • Anasazi Vista

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $910,000
    Typical size
    2,682 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $875,000–$995,000
  • Shonto Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $1,615,000
    Typical size
    3,450 sq ft
    Built
    1995
    HOA / mo
    $59
    For sale now
    4 · $1,200,000–$1,799,000
  • Vista Estates Sub

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $617,000
    Typical size
    2,273 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $75
    For sale now
    8 · $589,990–$665,950
  • Red Rock Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $408,000
    Typical size
    1,441 sq ft
    Built
    2000
    HOA / mo
    $33
    For sale now
    5 · $415,000–$469,900
  • Onyx Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $1,312,000
    Typical size
    3,085 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $20
    For sale now
    3 · $1,280,000–$1,365,000
  • Palisades At Snow Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $1,656,000
    Typical size
    3,085 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $235
    For sale now
    3 · $1,590,000–$1,875,000
  • Red Mountain Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $903,000
    Typical size
    2,615 sq ft
    Built
    2013
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    3 · $950,000–$2,150,000
  • Anthem Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $515,000
    Typical size
    1,694 sq ft
    Built
    2006
    HOA / mo
    $109
    For sale now
    0
  • Tenaya Sands

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $895,000
    Typical size
    3,074 sq ft
    Built
    2012
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $1,050,000–$1,185,000
  • Mojove Mesa

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $756,000
    Typical size
    2,509 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $20
    For sale now
    1 · $699,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About 3 bed 2 bath homes in Ivins.

How much is a 3-bedroom home in Ivins? ▾

Homes with three or more bedrooms and two or more baths sold for a median of $785,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $880,000.

Where are the most affordable 3-bedroom homes in Ivins? ▾

Padre Lakes Townhomes and Anthem Estates have the lowest recent sale prices for three-bedroom homes. Unity Village and Anasazi Vista are newer and mid-priced; Taviawk, Shonto Point and Indigo Trails are at the top.

How long does it take to sell a 3-bedroom home in Ivins? ▾

Over the last 12 months, these homes took a median of 35 days to go under contract and closed at 98.2% of their final list price.

Do most Ivins homes have an HOA? ▾

61% of the three-bedroom homes listed today have HOA dues, with a median of $60 a month.

What schools serve Ivins? ▾

Ivins is in the Washington County School District. Red Mountain Elementary is in Ivins, and Vista School is a K-9 charter school in town. Confirm middle and high school boundaries for a specific address with the district.