Get App
Call 435-414-8597

Ivins, Utah

Single Story Homes for Sale in Ivins, Utah

Single-level living is the norm in Ivins, where most homes are one story. There are 123 single-story homes for sale right now, with a median asking price of $808,000.

They range from townhomes at Padre Lakes to new builds in Anasazi Vista and Unity Village to custom homes in Shonto Point and Taviawk. Over the last 12 months, 127 sold at a median of $800,000. The table shows sales and HOA dues by neighborhood.

123 matching · page 1 of 6

Active listings

New single story homes in Ivins, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 123 single story homes on a map

Pan around Ivins and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Ivins single story homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
123
median ask $808,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$800,000
127 sold
Price per sq ft
$344
median of closed sales · typical 2,338 sq ft
HOA dues
$90/mo
median · 72% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 127 single story homes sold in Ivins, taking a median of 35 days to go under contract and closing at 98.2% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is about the same as the median for all Ivins homes for sale ($820,000).

What's for sale

Today's 123 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 95 (77%)
  • Condos 25 (20%)
  • Townhomes 2 (2%)
  • Other 1 (1%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 9
  • $400K–$600K 12
  • $600K–$800K 39
  • $800K–$1.2M 27
  • $1.2M and up 36

Single story homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Padre Lakes Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    18
    Median sale
    $328,000
    Typical size
    1,444 sq ft
    Built
    1996
    HOA / mo
    $335
    For sale now
    7 · $299,995–$385,000
  • Indigo Trails

    Sold (24 mo)
    11
    Median sale
    $1,425,000
    Typical size
    3,005 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    4 · $1,099,000–$2,385,000
  • Taviawk

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $1,493,000
    Typical size
    2,690 sq ft
    Built
    2018
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    3 · $2,100,000–$3,499,000
  • Shonto Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $1,250,000
    Typical size
    2,402 sq ft
    Built
    1999
    HOA / mo
    $59
    For sale now
    4 · $1,200,000–$1,799,000
  • Anasazi Vista

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $915,000
    Typical size
    2,680 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $875,000–$995,000
  • Unity Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $835,000
    Typical size
    2,680 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $30
    For sale now
    2 · $825,000–$1,295,000
  • Red Mountain Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $903,000
    Typical size
    2,615 sq ft
    Built
    2013
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    1 · $950,000
  • Vista Estates Sub

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $615,000
    Typical size
    2,354 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $75
    For sale now
    8 · $589,990–$665,950
  • Red Rock Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $415,000
    Typical size
    1,395 sq ft
    Built
    2000
    HOA / mo
    $33
    For sale now
    5 · $415,000–$469,900
  • Palisades At Snow Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $1,713,000
    Typical size
    3,100 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $235
    For sale now
    3 · $1,590,000–$1,875,000
  • Anthem Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $505,000
    Typical size
    1,528 sq ft
    Built
    2006
    HOA / mo
    $109
    For sale now
    0
  • Tenaya Sands

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $885,000
    Typical size
    3,261 sq ft
    Built
    2011
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    1 · $1,185,000
  • Onyx Valley

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $1,244,000
    Typical size
    2,772 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    4 · $1,144,000–$1,331,000
  • Mojove Mesa

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $756,000
    Typical size
    2,509 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $20
    For sale now
    1 · $699,000
  • Padre Canyon Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $455,000
    Typical size
    1,530 sq ft
    Built
    1998
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    1 · $1,699,500

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About single story homes in Ivins.

How much is a single-story home in Ivins? ▾

Single-story homes sold for a median of $800,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $808,000.

Are there 55+ communities in Ivins? ▾

Elfin Cove is the only age-restricted (55+) community we found in Ivins, with about 30 homes. Many buyers of every age choose Ivins' single-level homes in all-ages neighborhoods.

How quickly do single-story homes sell in Ivins? ▾

Over the last 12 months, they took a median of 35 days to go under contract and closed at 98.2% of their final list price.