Get App
Call 435-414-8597

Ivins, Utah

Luxury Homes for Sale in Ivins, Utah

Ivins is the high end of the St. George area, and million-dollar homes are a large share of what sells here. There are 50 homes listed at $1 million or more in Ivins right now, with a median asking price of $1,683,000. Over the last 12 months, 77 sold at a median of $1,400,000, or about $450 per square foot.

Most of these homes sit below the red cliffs of Kayenta and Snow Canyon State Park, in neighborhoods like Taviawk, Shonto Point, Indigo Trails and The Palisades at Snow Canyon. The newest supply is at Black Desert Resort, home of the PGA Tour's Black Desert Championship. Compare sales by neighborhood in the table below, or browse every Ivins home for sale.

50 matching · page 2 of 3

Active listings

New luxury homes in Ivins, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 50 luxury homes on a map

Pan around Ivins and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Ivins luxury homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
50
median ask $1,683,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$1,400,000
77 sold · +4.3% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$450
median of closed sales · typical 3,175 sq ft
HOA dues
$59/mo
median · 66% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 77 luxury homes sold in Ivins, taking a median of 27 days to go under contract and closing at 97.9% of the final list price.

What's for sale

Today's 50 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 48 (96%)
  • Condos 1 (2%)
  • Townhomes 1 (2%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 0
  • $400K–$600K 0
  • $600K–$800K 0
  • $800K–$1.2M 8
  • $1.2M and up 42

Luxury homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Taviawk

    Sold (24 mo)
    16
    Median sale
    $1,445,000
    Typical size
    2,637 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    3 · $2,100,000–$3,499,000
  • Indigo Trails

    Sold (24 mo)
    12
    Median sale
    $1,445,000
    Typical size
    3,073 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    4 · $1,099,000–$2,385,000
  • Onyx Valley

    Sold (24 mo)
    11
    Median sale
    $1,253,000
    Typical size
    3,085 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    4 · $1,144,000–$1,331,000
  • Shonto Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $1,765,000
    Typical size
    3,450 sq ft
    Built
    1995
    HOA / mo
    $59
    For sale now
    4 · $1,200,000–$1,799,000
  • Onyx Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $1,312,000
    Typical size
    3,085 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $20
    For sale now
    3 · $1,280,000–$1,365,000
  • Palisades At Snow Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $1,656,000
    Typical size
    3,085 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $235
    For sale now
    3 · $1,590,000–$1,875,000
  • Reserve Of Entrada Snow Canyon Patio Homes

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $1,695,000
    Typical size
    2,835 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $345
    For sale now
    0
  • Arrowhead Sub

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,171 sq ft
    Built
    2023
    HOA / mo
    $37
    For sale now
    2 · $1,189,000–$1,675,000
  • Red Mountain Terrace

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,680 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Red Mountain Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,615 sq ft
    Built
    2013
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    2 · $1,699,900–$2,150,000
  • Encanto Resort

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,007 sq ft
    Built
    2018
    HOA / mo
    $390
    For sale now
    1 · $1,450,000
  • Chancel Cliffs

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,498 sq ft
    Built
    2004
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Entrada Reserve At Snow Canyon Patio Homes

    Sold (24 mo)
    2
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,311 sq ft
    Built
    2016
    HOA / mo
    $406
    For sale now
    4 · $1,495,000–$2,350,000
  • Posovi

    Sold (24 mo)
    2
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    6,099 sq ft
    Built
    2023
    HOA / mo
    $59
    For sale now
    3 · $4,400,000–$8,430,000
  • Tenaya Sands

    Sold (24 mo)
    2
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,335 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $1,050,000–$1,185,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About luxury homes in Ivins.

How much is a luxury home in Ivins, Utah? ▾

Homes listed at $1 million or more in Ivins have a median asking price of $1,683,000 today, from $1M to $8.43M. Over the last 12 months, $1M+ homes sold at a median of $1,400,000.

Which Ivins neighborhoods have the most million-dollar homes? ▾

Over the last two years, Taviawk, Indigo Trails, Shonto Point, The Palisades at Snow Canyon and the newer Onyx Valley and Onyx Canyon subdivisions have had the most $1M+ sales. The table on this page shows each one's recent numbers.

Is Kayenta gated? ▾

No. Kayenta was planned without gates, with low-profile, earth-toned homes and architectural review instead. The Palisades at Snow Canyon and Encanto Resort are among the gated communities in Ivins.

How long do luxury homes take to sell in Ivins? ▾

Over the last 12 months, $1M+ homes in Ivins took a median of 27 days to go under contract and closed at 97.9% of their final list price.

Do Ivins luxury homes have HOA dues? ▾

66% of the $1M+ homes listed today have HOA dues, with a median of $59 a month. Kayenta-area neighborhoods tend to have modest dues; gated and resort communities run higher.

What is the property tax on a second home in Ivins? ▾

Utah taxes a primary residence on 55% of its market value (a 45% exemption, up to one acre). A second home or short-term rental is taxed on its full value, so the bill on the same house can be nearly twice as high.