Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

2889 E 1400 S, St George, UT 84790

St George, UT 84790

Neighborhood: ANCESTOR ESTATES

$1,399,000
-$50.0k

Originally listed at $1,680,000

MLS #25-260368

Beds
4
Baths
5
Sq Ft
3,153
Lot
0.28 ac
Built
2025
Garage
3 car
Private pool Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2889 E 1400 S, St George, UT 84790 has been listed at $1,399,000 and has been on the market for 394 days.

Full description

**~ THE EMBER HAVEN ~** Newly completed 2025 single-level home in Ancestor Estates. Nearly 3,300 sq ft of luxury living with 2x8 construction and curated finishes. Open layout includes a private-entry casita—ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Features include Bosch/Subzero appliances, butler's pantry, built-in BBQ, dual tankless water heaters, epoxy garage floors, and surround sound. Outdoors: heated gunite pool/spa, high-end turf, xeriscaping, custom planters, and 100' RV parking. No HOA, Dixie Power, pre-wired holiday lights. Includes $5,000 moving credit + up to $10,000 lender credit with preferred lender. Pre-wired holiday lighting,Bosch appliances, Subzero Refrigerator. Washer and dryer is Included. This home was built for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining.Located minutes from top rated schools, parks, Pickleball courts and shopping! This is St. George living at it's best! ***Bonus Incentives*** Receive $5,000 from the seller for moving expenses PLUS up to $10,000 in lender credit with a preferred lender!

Property highlights

  • Features include Bosch/Subzero appliances, butler's pantry, built-in BBQ, dual tankless water heaters, epoxy garage floors, and surround sound. .
  • Outdoors: heated gunite pool/spa, high-end turf, xeriscaping, custom planters, and 100' RV parking. .
  • This home was built for both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining. Located minutes from top rated schools, parks, Pickleball courts and shopping!
  • **~ THE EMBER HAVEN ~** Newly completed 2025 single-level home in Ancestor Estates. .
  • Nearly 3,300 sq ft of luxury living with 2x8 construction and curated finishes. .
  • Open layout includes a private-entry casita—ideal for guests or multigenerational living. .

Days on Market
394
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Year Built
2025
Stories
1
Living Area
3,153 sq ft
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Price/sqft
$443.70
Garage Spaces
3.00
Pool
Yes
Fireplaces
1
County
Washington
City
St George
Subdivision
ANCESTOR ESTATES
Parcel #
SG-AST-3-25

Garage spaces
3.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

12/16/2025
$1,399,000 $444/sqft
-$50,000
-3.5%
11/21/2025
$1,449,000 $460/sqft
-$44,000
-2.9%
9/22/2025
$1,493,000 $474/sqft
-$72,000
-4.6%
7/10/2025
$1,565,000 $496/sqft
Listed