Get App
Call 435-414-8597

Ivins, Utah

4+ Bedroom Homes for Sale in Ivins, Utah

There are 64 homes with four or more bedrooms for sale in Ivins, with a median asking price of $998,000. Over the last 12 months, 101 sold at a median of $875,000.

Four-bedroom homes are concentrated in the newer subdivisions: Anasazi Vista, Onyx Valley, Unity Village and Sage Villas, plus Tenaya Sands and Red Mountain Estates. See the table below for each one's sales and HOA dues, or browse 5+ bedroom homes.

64 matching · page 2 of 3

Active listings

New 4+ bedroom homes in Ivins, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 64 4+ bedroom homes on a map

Pan around Ivins and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 4, 2026

Ivins 4+ bedroom homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
64
median ask $998,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$875,000
101 sold · +10.1% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$340
median of closed sales · typical 2,740 sq ft
HOA dues
$50/mo
median · 48% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 101 4+ bedroom homes sold in Ivins, taking a median of 43 days to go under contract and closing at 98.6% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 22% above the median for all Ivins homes for sale ($815,000).

What's for sale

Today's 64 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 61 (95%)
  • Townhomes 2 (3%)
  • Other 1 (2%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 1
  • $400K–$600K 5
  • $600K–$800K 15
  • $800K–$1.2M 18
  • $1.2M and up 25

4+ bedroom homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Onyx Valley

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $1,249,000
    Typical size
    2,772 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    4 · $1,144,000–$1,331,000
  • Anasazi Vista

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $905,000
    Typical size
    2,680 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $875,000–$995,000
  • Tenaya Sands

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $895,000
    Typical size
    3,074 sq ft
    Built
    2012
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $1,050,000–$1,185,000
  • Mojove Mesa

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $756,000
    Typical size
    2,509 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $20
    For sale now
    1 · $699,000
  • Onyx Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $1,290,000
    Typical size
    2,929 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $20
    For sale now
    3 · $1,280,000–$1,365,000
  • Red Mountain Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $903,000
    Typical size
    2,615 sq ft
    Built
    2013
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    3 · $950,000–$2,150,000
  • Unity Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $861,000
    Typical size
    2,716 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    0
  • Vista Estates Sub

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $615,000
    Typical size
    2,190 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $75
    For sale now
    4 · $614,990–$649,990
  • Black Stone

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $890,000
    Typical size
    2,732 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $33
    For sale now
    2 · $775,000–$849,900
  • Indigo Trails

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $2,150,000
    Typical size
    3,206 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $50
    For sale now
    1 · $2,385,000
  • Palisades At Snow Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $1,600,000
    Typical size
    3,070 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $235
    For sale now
    1 · $1,695,000
  • Sage Villas

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $443,000
    Typical size
    2,032 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $65
    For sale now
    0
  • Serenity Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,702 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $20
    For sale now
    4 · $699,000–$975,000
  • Arrowhead Sub

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,183 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $37
    For sale now
    2 · $1,189,000–$1,675,000
  • Red Rock Canyon

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,451 sq ft
    Built
    2000
    HOA / mo
    $33
    For sale now
    2 · $444,900–$469,900

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About 4+ bedroom homes in Ivins.

How much is a 4-bedroom house in Ivins? ▾

Homes with four or more bedrooms sold for a median of $875,000 over the last 12 months, about $340 per square foot. Today's median asking price is $998,000.

Which Ivins neighborhoods have the most 4-bedroom homes? ▾

Over the last two years, Anasazi Vista, Onyx Valley, Tenaya Sands, Sage Villas and Unity Village have sold the most four-bedroom homes.

Are 4-bedroom homes in Ivins in an HOA? ▾

About half are. 48% of today's four-bedroom listings have dues, with a median of $50 a month.

How quickly do 4-bedroom homes sell in Ivins? ▾

Over the last 12 months, four-bedroom homes took a median of 43 days to go under contract and closed at 98.6% of their final list price.