Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Virtual Tour
Pending Price Reduced

622 N Pinion Hills DR, Dammeron Valley, UT 84783

Dammeron Valley, UT 84783

Neighborhood: PINION HILLS

$1,075,000
-$75.0k

Originally listed at $1,200,000

MLS #25-265869

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
4,346
Lot
1.46 ac
Built
2005
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 622 N Pinion Hills DR, Dammeron Valley, UT 84783 has been listed at $1,075,000 and has been on the market for 194 days.

Full description

Nestled in the heart of Pinion Hills on a peaceful 1.46-acre setting, this former Parade Home by renowned builder Brooks Pace offers rare privacy and serenity with no road noise disturbance from HWY 18. Comprised of two parcels and featuring a flat, usable backyard—an uncommon find in this area—this property blends timeless craftsmanship with modern comfort and exceptional functionality. From the moment you enter, expansive floor-to-ceiling windows frame breathtaking views across Dammeron Valley, filling the home with natural light. Designed with both artistry and livability in mind, the open layout showcases a striking floor-to-ceiling wooden bookcase wall, two cozy gas fireplaces, and thoughtfully designed spaces that inspire creativity and connection. The primary suite opens to a tranquil sunroom retreat with dual French doors, seamlessly inviting the outdoors in. A dedicated workshop near the guest bedroomcomplete with custom cabinetry, cement counters, and a floor drainwas purpose-built for clay throwing or other hands-on hobbies. Every detail has been carefully maintained, including fresh stucco and exterior paint and newly upgraded carpet throughout. Step outside onto the expansive east-facing deck to take in peaceful sunrises and sweeping valley views, or take advantage of the oversized 1,273 sq ft garage and workshop for projects, storage, and toys. With owned solar panels adding energy efficiency, this exceptional Pinion Hills property offers a rare combination of privacy, usability, and inspired design.

Property highlights

  • Comprised of two parcels and featuring a flat, usable backyard—an uncommon find in this area—this property blends timeless craftsmanship with modern comfort and exceptional functionality. .
  • From the moment you enter, expansive floor-to-ceiling windows frame breathtaking views across Dammeron Valley, filling the home with natural light. .
  • Designed with both artistry and livability in mind, the open layout showcases a striking floor-to-ceiling wooden bookcase wall, two cozy gas fireplaces, and thoughtfully designed spaces that inspire creativity and connection. .
  • The primary suite opens to a tranquil sunroom retreat with dual French doors, seamlessly inviting the outdoors in. .
  • A dedicated workshop near the guest bedroomcomplete with custom cabinetry, cement counters, and a floor drainwas purpose-built for clay throwing or other hands-on hobbies. .
  • Every detail has been carefully maintained, including fresh stucco and exterior paint and newly upgraded carpet throughout. .

Days on Market
194
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2005
Stories
1
Living Area
4,346 sq ft
Lot Size
1.46 acres
Price/sqft
$247.35
Garage Spaces
2.00
Fireplaces
2
County
Washington
Subdivision
PINION HILLS
HOA Fee
$11.25/mo
Tax Annual
$4,386
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Parcel #
PHS-3-37-A-1-DVF
MLS Area
Northwest Wn
Listed By
Summit Sotheby's International Realty (Auto Mall)

Garage spaces
2.00

Neighborhood

Located in PINION HILLS, Dammeron Valley.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's not convenient to use a bike for trips.

Price History

4/10/2026
$1,075,000 $247/sqft
-$75,000
-6.5%
2/13/2026
$1,150,000 $265/sqft
-$50,000
-4.2%
10/9/2025
$1,200,000 $276/sqft
Listed