Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

2670 W CANYONS RESORT DR #436

Park City, UT 84098

Neighborhood: CANYON HAUS/YOTELPAD

$549,900
-$29.1k

Originally listed at $595,000

MLS #2116896

Beds
1
Baths
1
Sq Ft
537
Lot
0.01 ac
Built
2020
View virtual tour
Has view Private pool Spa / hot tub STR allowed Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2670 W CANYONS RESORT DR #436 Park City, UT 84098 has been listed at $549,900 and has been on the market for 166 days.

Full description

Set in the heart of a world-class mountain resort, this beautifully designed condo offers the ultimate blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. Breathtaking views of The Canyons and effortless access to skiing, hiking, biking, and year-round outdoor adventures steps from your door. This rare and thoughtfully maintained unit is one of only four like it in the entire property, featuring sleek modern finishes and all the comforts of home. With space to sleep six, it includes a cozy bedroom, open-concept living area, fully equipped kitchen, private owner-only parking garage, and an oversized locked storage unit-perfect for gear or personal use. Resort-style amenities include a heated pool, relaxing spa, fitness center, and a family-friendly game room. Whether you're planning a winter retreat, summer escape, or a savvy rental investment, this condo captures the best of Park City living in one exceptional package.

Property highlights

  • Breathtaking views of The Canyons and effortless access to skiing, hiking, biking, and year-round outdoor adventures steps from your door. .
  • This rare and thoughtfully maintained unit is one of only four like it in the entire property, featuring sleek modern finishes and all the comforts of home. .
  • With space to sleep six, it includes a cozy bedroom, open-concept living area, fully equipped kitchen, private owner-only parking garage, and an oversized locked storage unit-perfect for gear or personal use. .
  • Resort-style amenities include a heated pool, relaxing spa, fitness center, and a family-friendly game room. .
  • Whether you're planning a winter retreat, summer escape, or a savvy rental investment, this condo captures the best of Park City living in one exceptional package. .
  • Set in the heart of a world-class mountain resort, this beautifully designed condo offers the ultimate blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. .

Days on Market
166
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Year Built
2020
Stories
1
Living Area
537 sq ft
Lot Size
0.01 acres
Price/sqft
$1,024.02
Parking Total
1.00
HOA Fee
$690.00/mo
Tax Annual
$3,706
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
Rc14-435

Parking total
1.00
Open parking
1.00

Neighborhood

Located in CANYON HAUS/YOTELPAD, Park City.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

2/2/2026
$549,900 $1,024/sqft
-$29,100
-5.0%
1/2/2026
$579,000 $1,078/sqft
-$16,000
-2.7%
10/11/2025
$595,000 $1,108/sqft
Listed