Get App
Call 435-414-8597

Cedar City, Utah

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Homes for Sale in Cedar City, Utah

There are 296 homes in Cedar City with at least three bedrooms and two baths for sale, with a median asking price of $475,000. Over the last 12 months, 682 sold at a median of $424,000.

Newer subdivisions sell the most: Pointe West, Old Sorrel Ranch, Rose Village, Painted Desert, Iron West and Saddleback Ridge. Cedar City's high schools are Cedar High, Canyon View High and Launch High.

295 matching · page 5 of 13

Active listings

New 3 bed 2 bath homes in Cedar City, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 295 3 bed 2 bath homes on a map

Pan around Cedar City and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Cedar City 3 bed 2 bath homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
296
median ask $475,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$424,000
682 sold · +4.7% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$202
median of closed sales · typical 2,039 sq ft
HOA dues
$94/mo
median · 44% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 682 3 bed 2 bath homes sold in Cedar City, taking a median of 54 days to go under contract and closing at 99.2% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 7% above the median for all Cedar City homes for sale ($445,000).

What's for sale

Today's 296 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 219 (74%)
  • Townhomes 65 (22%)
  • Twin homes 5 (2%)
  • Other 3 (1%)
  • Condos 2 (1%)
  • Multi-family 2 (1%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 118
  • $400K–$600K 89
  • $600K–$800K 49
  • $800K–$1.2M 25
  • $1.2M and up 15

3 bed 2 bath homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Old Sorrel Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    18
    Median sale
    $462,000
    Typical size
    2,657 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $25
    For sale now
    0
  • Pointe West Subdivision

    Sold (24 mo)
    16
    Median sale
    $422,000
    Typical size
    1,748 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Rose Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    12
    Median sale
    $387,000
    Typical size
    1,448 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $85
    For sale now
    4 · $359,900–$381,835
  • Saddleback Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    12
    Median sale
    $677,000
    Typical size
    3,097 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Iron West

    Sold (24 mo)
    11
    Median sale
    $565,000
    Typical size
    2,143 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $100
    For sale now
    0
  • Cottonwood Hollow Pud

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $255,000
    Typical size
    1,368 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $120
    For sale now
    0
  • Painted Desert

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $615,000
    Typical size
    2,427 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Old Sorrel Townhomes Pud

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $322,000
    Typical size
    2,205 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $150
    For sale now
    1 · $323,000
  • Gemini Meadows Subdivision

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $345,000
    Typical size
    1,546 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • West View Estates Subdivision

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $581,000
    Typical size
    3,176 sq ft
    Built
    2010
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    1 · $650,000
  • Crescent Heights

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $441,000
    Typical size
    1,603 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $150
    For sale now
    0
  • Cedar Breaks

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $303,000
    Typical size
    1,518 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $600
    For sale now
    3 · $248,000–$1,429,000
  • Cedar Meadows Subdivision

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $371,000
    Typical size
    1,578 sq ft
    Built
    2004
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Trailside

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $260,000
    Typical size
    1,258 sq ft
    Built
    2007
    HOA / mo
    $115
    For sale now
    1 · $244,900
  • Fiddlers Cove Pud

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $354,000
    Typical size
    2,272 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $130
    For sale now
    0

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About 3 bed 2 bath homes in Cedar City.

How much is a 3-bedroom home in Cedar City? ▾

Homes with three or more bedrooms and two or more baths sold for a median of $424,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $475,000.

What high schools are in Cedar City? ▾

Cedar High, Canyon View High and Launch High, in the Iron County School District. Confirm boundaries for a specific address with the district.

How fast do 3-bedroom homes sell in Cedar City? ▾

Over the last 12 months, they took a median of 54 days to go under contract and closed at 99.2% of their final list price.