Browse homes in Fredonia →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 0.24 acres
- County
- Coconino
- City
- Fredonia
- Zoning
- Single-Family, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Parcel #
- 600-23-016
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Fredonia
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Fredonia market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $35,000 — 75.0% below the median sale price.
Fredonia market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through March 2026.
Median sale price
$140,000
Median days on market
119
Sale-to-list ratio
100.0%
Homes sold last month
1