Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

Richfield, UT 84701

Neighborhood: COTTONWOOD CORNER - PHASE 1

$99,900
-$15.1k

Originally listed at $115,000

MLS #2113156

Lot
0.23 ac
Has view

About this lot

Full description

Be part of an exciting new subdivision just northwest of Richfield. This location offers the perfect blend of open space and convenience, giving you the opportunity to design a home that fits your lifestyle. With room to grow and the promise of a welcoming community, this is an ideal spot to build your future. Buyer to verify all utility connections, impact fees and taxes.

Property highlights

  • This location offers the perfect blend of open space and convenience, giving you the opportunity to design a home that fits your lifestyle. .
  • With room to grow and the promise of a welcoming community, this is an ideal spot to build your future. .
  • Be part of an exciting new subdivision just northwest of Richfield. .

Days on Market
200
Stories
0
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Parking Total
0.00
County
Sevier
City
Richfield
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$1,116
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
6-203-2
MLS Area
Central Sevier
Listed By
Red Rock Real Estate LLC (Central)

Neighborhood

Located in COTTONWOOD CORNER - PHASE 1, Richfield.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/10/2026
$99,900
-$15,100
-13.1%
9/23/2025
$115,000
Listed
What's your home worth? Get an instant CMA report.
Click to start MLS search

Location

Richfield, UT · approximate location

Listed by: Anne Valae Fillmore · Red Rock Real Estate LLC (Central). 435-275-2793.

Richfield market context

How this property sits against recent sales in the area.

This listing: $99,900 — 35.5% below the median sale price.

Richfield market — Land

What homes are doing.

Latest data through March 2026.

Full report

Median sale price

$155,000

+24.0% year over year

Median days on market

1

-146 days year over year

Sale-to-list ratio

84.1%

+12.64pp year over year

Homes sold last month

3

+2 year over year

Similar nearby