Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Ogden, Utah

Townhomes for Sale in Ogden, Utah

There are 51 townhomes for sale in Ogden, with a median asking price of $330,000, and many are new. Over the last 12 months, 109 sold at a median of $348,000.

New townhomes at Midtown Village and Ogden Towns are selling now; Towns on 24th Street and Victorian Estates also trade. FrontRunner and the OGX electric bus line connect downtown to Weber State.

51 matching · page 3 of 3

Active listings

New townhomes for sale in Ogden, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Ogden townhomes for sale by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
51
median ask $330,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$348,000
109 sold
Price per sq ft
$210
median of closed sales · typical 1,605 sq ft
HOA dues
$175/mo
median · 96% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 109 townhomes for sale sold in Ogden, taking a median of 43 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 11% below the median for all Ogden homes for sale ($369,000).

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 49
  • $400K–$600K 2
  • $600K–$800K 0
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Townhomes for sale by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Midtown Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    30
    Median sale
    $375,000
    Typical size
    1,857 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $110
    For sale now
    9 · $314,990–$367,990
  • Ogden Towns

    Sold (24 mo)
    11
    Median sale
    $343,000
    Typical size
    1,671 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $85
    For sale now
    3 · $340,000–$345,000
  • The Meadows At Riverbend

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $413,000
    Typical size
    1,733 sq ft
    Built
    2013
    HOA / mo
    $264
    For sale now
    0
  • Farr Orchard

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $337,000
    Typical size
    1,396 sq ft
    Built
    2002
    HOA / mo
    $250
    For sale now
    2 · $343,500–$369,000
  • Towns On 24Th Street

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $486,000
    Typical size
    2,185 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $225
    For sale now
    0
  • Villas At The Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $334,000
    Typical size
    1,530 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $299
    For sale now
    4 · $305,000–$329,900
  • Canyon Terrace Condominiums

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $280,000
    Typical size
    1,530 sq ft
    Built
    1986
    HOA / mo
    $260
    For sale now
    4 · $225,000–$310,000
  • Victorian Estates Co

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $305,000
    Typical size
    1,420 sq ft
    Built
    2006
    HOA / mo
    $175
    For sale now
    3 · $280,000–$340,000
  • Edgemont Subdivision

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $250,000
    Typical size
    1,024 sq ft
    Built
    1971
    HOA / mo
    $235
    For sale now
    1 · $182,000
  • Aspen Village Townho

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $289,000
    Typical size
    1,317 sq ft
    Built
    1999
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    0
  • Plum Creek

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,794 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $195
    For sale now
    0
  • Canyon Park Subdivis

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,146 sq ft
    Built
    1975
    HOA / mo
    $275
    For sale now
    0
  • Tyler View Prud

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,015 sq ft
    Built
    2008
    HOA / mo
    $200
    For sale now
    0
  • Dylans Tonwhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,358 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $75
    For sale now
    4 · $329,000–$339,000
  • Sunrise Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,518 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $203
    For sale now
    0

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About townhomes for sale in Ogden.

How much are townhomes in Ogden? ▾

Townhomes sold for a median of $348,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $330,000.

What are HOA fees for Ogden townhomes? ▾

The median on today's listings is $175 a month.