Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

1167 E Farmhouse DR, Washington, UT 84780

Washington, UT 84780

Neighborhood: STUCKI FARMS

$889,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $940,000

MLS #25-266510

Beds
4
Baths
5
Sq Ft
625
Lot
0.13 ac
Built
2020
Garage
2 car
Has view STR allowed Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1167 E Farmhouse DR, Washington, UT 84780 has been listed at $889,000 and has been on the market for 157 days.

Full description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and investment potential with this beautifully maintained home! The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, designed with open and stylish finishes throughout. The home as well as the fully detached 1bedroom, 1 bath casita are operated as short-term rentals, offering a rare opportunity for dual income streams! This property is being sold fully furnished, making it truly turnkey from day one. Enjoy the benefits of the HOA amenities, including a community pool and lazy river, putting green, and full yard maintenance for a much more hands-off investment. Looking for a vacation rental that checks every box? You've found it.

Property highlights

  • This property is being sold fully furnished, making it truly turnkey from day one. .
  • Looking for a vacation rental that checks every box?
  • Discover the perfect blend of comfort and investment potential with this beautifully maintained home!
  • The home as well as the fully detached 1bedroom, 1 bath casita are operated as short-term rentals, offering a rare opportunity for dual income streams!
  • Enjoy the benefits of the HOA amenities, including a community pool and lazy river, putting green, and full yard maintenance for a much more hands-off investment. .
  • The main home offers 3 bedrooms and 2. 5 baths, designed with open and stylish finishes throughout. .

Days on Market
157
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Year Built
2020
Stories
2
Living Area
625 sq ft
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Price/sqft
$1,422.40
Garage Spaces
2.00
County
Washington
Subdivision
STUCKI FARMS
HOA Fee
$140.00/mo
Tax Annual
$3,943
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA
Parcel #
W-CVSF-1-3

Garage spaces
2.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/6/2026
$889,000 $1,422/sqft
-$10,000
-1.1%
2/24/2026
$899,000 $1,438/sqft
-$11,000
-1.2%
1/2/2026
$910,000 $1,456/sqft
-$15,000
-1.6%
12/2/2025
$925,000 $1,480/sqft
-$15,000
-1.6%
11/4/2025
$940,000 $1,504/sqft
Listed