Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

1064 E TABBY ACCESS RD

Tabiona, UT 84072

Neighborhood: MT TABBY SPRINGS

$164,999
-$14.9k

Originally listed at $195,000

MLS #2124467

Beds
2
Baths
1
Sq Ft
1,149
Lot
0.77 ac
Built
2006
Garage
2 car
Has view Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1064 E TABBY ACCESS RD Tabiona, UT 84072 has been listed at $164,999 and has been on the market for 150 days.

Full description

This property is surrounded by wide-open vistas, fresh mountain air, and unmatched privacy. Nestled off Tabby Access Road, this home offers a peaceful retreat for anyone seeking space, freedom, and a slower pace of living. With ample acreage, room for RV parking, or recreation toys, the possibilities are endless. Whether you dream of homesteading, hunting, snowmobiling, horseback riding, or simply enjoying quiet mornings on your property, this location can support it. Just a short drive from Duchesne, Tabiona, and access to the Uintah mountains, rivers, lakes, and endless trails. If you've been looking for a place to unplug, breathe, and enjoy the beauty of rural Utah-this is it. Access on both north and south boundaries with a dirt road on property connecting both accesses. Paved road on south boundary. Plowed in winter. Access year round. Great location close to recreational activities and ride ATV's up the mountain right from the property.

Property highlights

  • With ample acreage, room for RV parking, or recreation toys, the possibilities are endless. .
  • Whether you dream of homesteading, hunting, snowmobiling, horseback riding, or simply enjoying quiet mornings on your property, this location can support it. .
  • Great location close to recreational activities and ride ATV's up the mountain right from the property. .
  • This property is surrounded by wide-open vistas, fresh mountain air, and unmatched privacy. .
  • Nestled off Tabby Access Road, this home offers a peaceful retreat for anyone seeking space, freedom, and a slower pace of living. .
  • Just a short drive from Duchesne, Tabiona, and access to the Uintah mountains, rivers, lakes, and endless trails. .

Days on Market
150
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Year Built
2006
Effective Year
2006
Stories
1
Living Area
1,149 sq ft
Lot Size
0.77 acres
Price/sqft
$143.60
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
Tax Annual
$941
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
00-0014-8878
MLS Area
Hna; Tbiona; Altna; Altmnt; Blu
Listed By
Century 21 Everest (Centerville)

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/24/2026
$164,999 $144/sqft
-$14,898
-8.3%
4/3/2026
$179,897 $157/sqft
-$3
0.0%
12/8/2025
$179,900 $157/sqft
-$15,100
-7.7%
11/28/2025
$195,000 $170/sqft
Listed