Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

966 30TH ST

Ogden, UT 84403

$335,000
-$15.0k

Originally listed at $350,000

MLS #2135812

Beds
5
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,650
Lot
0.15 ac
Built
1946
Garage
1 car
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 966 30TH ST Ogden, UT 84403 has been listed at $335,000 and has been on the market for 63 days.

Full description

Welcome to 966 30th st! This unique rambler/ranch style home features 5 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. This home offers tremendous potential, home is not vacant please give 24 hour notice for showings if possible.

Property highlights

  • This unique rambler/ranch style home features 5 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. .
  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
63
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1946
Stories
2
Living Area
1,650 sq ft
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Price/sqft
$203.03
Garage Spaces
1.00
Parking Total
7.00
County
Weber
City
Ogden
Tax Annual
$2,215
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
02-005-0044

Garage spaces
1.00
Parking total
7.00
Open parking
6.00
Covered spaces
1.00
RV parking
0.00

Heating & cooling

Heating
Gas: Central,>= 95% efficiency

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Some transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

3/14/2026
$335,000 $203/sqft
-$15,000
-4.3%
2/7/2026
$350,000 $212/sqft
Listed