Market analytics
Smithfield market stats.
Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.
Number of Listings
Active inventory · new listings · sold per month
Listing Prices
Active median list · new median list · sold median sale
Absorption Rate
Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate
Sale-to-List Ratio
Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage
Days on Market
Median days from listing to close
Price Volume
Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month
Summary Statistics
| Metric | Apr-26 | Apr-25 | % Chg | 2026 YTD | 2025 YTD | % Chg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold Count | 2 | 11 | -81.82% | 8 | 53 | -84.91% |
| Median Sale Price | $385,950 | $489,900 | -21.22% | $390,016 | $460,591 | -15.32% |
| Median DOM | 10 | 93 | -89.25% | 10 | 82 | -87.80% |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 99.76% | 96.88% | +2.97% | 97.36% | 96.16% | +1.25% |
Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.