Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

1303 E LASSO TRL #R6

Hideout, UT 84036

Neighborhood: HIDEOUT CANYON

$2,274,900
-$100

Originally listed at $2,399,000

MLS #2108050

Beds
4
Baths
5
Sq Ft
3,800
Lot
0.08 ac
Built
2025
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Has view Fireplace Home warranty Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1303 E LASSO TRL #R6 Hideout, UT 84036 has been listed at $2,274,900 and has been on the market for 210 days.

Full description

Exceptional opportunity to own a custom luxury retreat in the sought-after Hideout Canyon community of Hideout. This new construction home showcases elevated, custom finishes throughout - including natural stone accents, quartz countertops, upgraded tile, designer lighting, custom cabinetry, and thoughtfully selected upgrades that sets the home apart from standard new construction. Perfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this home offers quiet golf course living just minutes from Park City, world-class skiing, and Jordanelle Reservoir. A rare blend of craftsmanship, location, and long-term appeal in one of Utah's premier mountain communities. Buyer and buyer's agent to confirm all listing details. Listing co-agent related to the builder.

Property highlights

  • Perfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment property, this home offers quiet golf course living just minutes from Park City, world-class skiing, and Jordanelle Reservoir. .
  • Exceptional opportunity to own a custom luxury retreat in the sought-after Hideout Canyon community of Hideout. .
  • This new construction home showcases elevated, custom finishes throughout - including natural stone accents, quartz countertops, upgraded tile, designer lighting, custom cabinetry, and thoughtfully selected upgrades that sets the home apart from standard new construction. .
  • A rare blend of craftsmanship, location, and long-term appeal in one of Utah's premier mountain communities. .
  • Luxury property with premium finishes and exceptional attention to detail.
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
210
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Year Built
2025
Effective Year
2025
Stories
2
Living Area
3,800 sq ft
Lot Size
0.08 acres
Price/sqft
$598.66
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
Fireplaces
2
County
Wasatch
Subdivision
HIDEOUT CANYON
Zoning
Single-Family
HOA Fee
$133.33/mo
Tax Annual
$9,000
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
00-0020-4031

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

3/26/2026
$2,274,900 $599/sqft
-$100
0.0%
11/8/2025
$2,275,000 $599/sqft
-$124,000
-5.2%
8/29/2025
$2,399,000 $631/sqft
Listed