Luxury Homes for Sale in Heber City, Utah
There are 203 homes in the Heber City area listed at $1 million or more, with a median asking price of $2,579,000. Over the last 12 months, 287 sold at a median of $1,750,000.
Red Ledges has the most $1M+ sales, followed by Mayflower Lakeside, Timber Lakes Estates and Victory Ranch.
202 matching · page 4 of 9
Active listings
New luxury homes in Heber City, straight to your inbox
We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.
Prefer the map?
See all 202 luxury homes on a map
Pan around Heber City and refine by drawing your own boundary.
Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026
Heber City luxury homes by the numbers
Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.
- For sale now
- 203
- median ask $2,579,000
- Median sale, last 12 mo
- $1,750,000
- 287 sold · +0% vs prior year
- Price per sq ft
- $632
- median of closed sales · typical 4,345 sq ft
- HOA dues
- $283/mo
- median · 84% of listings have dues
Over the last 12 months, 287 luxury homes sold in Heber City, taking a median of 61 days to go under contract and closing at 97.5% of the final list price.
What's for sale
Today's 203 listings by type.
- Single-family homes 155 (76%)
- Townhomes 22 (11%)
- Condos 21 (10%)
- Multi-family 3 (1%)
- Twin homes 1 (0%)
- Other 1 (0%)
By budget
How today's asking prices spread out.
- Under $400K 0
- $400K–$600K 0
- $600K–$800K 0
- $800K–$1.2M 26
- $1.2M and up 177
Luxury homes by neighborhood
Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 96
- Median sale
- $3,371,000
- Typical size
- 5,032 sq ft
- Built
- 2022
- HOA / mo
- $283
- For sale now
- 32 · $1,675,000–$15,900,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 66
- Median sale
- $1,416,000
- Typical size
- 1,584 sq ft
- Built
- 2025
- HOA / mo
- $520
- For sale now
- 21 · $1,250,000–$3,550,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 34
- Median sale
- $1,215,000
- Typical size
- 3,628 sq ft
- Built
- 2012
- HOA / mo
- $166
- For sale now
- 10 · $1,111,000–$1,795,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 21
- Median sale
- $1,199,000
- Typical size
- 2,722 sq ft
- Built
- 2025
- HOA / mo
- $204
- For sale now
- 12 · $1,099,000–$3,850,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 21
- Median sale
- $4,825,000
- Typical size
- 3,878 sq ft
- Built
- 2017
- HOA / mo
- $1,235
- For sale now
- 3 · $4,295,000–$8,995,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 20
- Median sale
- $1,149,000
- Typical size
- 4,431 sq ft
- Built
- 2025
- HOA / mo
- $265
- For sale now
- 8 · $1,074,900–$3,850,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 13
- Median sale
- $3,950,000
- Typical size
- 3,849 sq ft
- Built
- 2025
- HOA / mo
- $370
- For sale now
- 3 · $4,408,310–$4,650,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 12
- Median sale
- $5,475,000
- Typical size
- 4,978 sq ft
- Built
- 2025
- HOA / mo
- $262
- For sale now
- 6 · $6,250,000–$7,150,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 12
- Median sale
- $2,035,000
- Typical size
- 3,243 sq ft
- Built
- 2025
- HOA / mo
- $750
- For sale now
- 2 · $2,199,900–$2,395,000
-
Timp Grove At Jordanelle Ridge
- Sold (24 mo)
- 10
- Median sale
- $2,046,000
- Typical size
- 3,743 sq ft
- Built
- 2025
- HOA / mo
- $178
- For sale now
- 4 · $1,615,000–$2,935,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 9
- Median sale
- $1,155,000
- Typical size
- 3,368 sq ft
- Built
- 2018
- HOA / mo
- $146
- For sale now
- 1 · $3,585,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 8
- Median sale
- $1,562,000
- Typical size
- 4,113 sq ft
- Built
- 2004
- HOA / mo
- $25
- For sale now
- 3 · $1,399,000–$2,389,800
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 8
- Median sale
- $1,428,000
- Typical size
- 3,569 sq ft
- Built
- 2022
- HOA / mo
- $146
- For sale now
- 1 · $1,299,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 7
- Median sale
- $1,484,000
- Typical size
- 1,776 sq ft
- Built
- 2026
- HOA / mo
- $660
- For sale now
- 3 · $1,148,907–$1,499,900
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 7
- Median sale
- $1,645,000
- Typical size
- 5,172 sq ft
- Built
- 2017
- HOA / mo
- $213
- For sale now
- 1 · $2,359,900
Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.
Common questions
About luxury homes in Heber City.
Where are the luxury homes near Heber City? ▾
Red Ledges has the most $1M+ sales, followed by Mayflower Lakeside, Timber Lakes Estates and Victory Ranch.