Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Heber City, Utah

Condos for Sale in Heber City, Utah

There are 40 condos for sale in the Heber City area, with a median asking price of $1,120,000. Over the last 12 months, 54 sold at a median of $1,076,000.

Resort condos at Mayflower Lakeside, near the Jordanelle, lead sales. In town, Ranch Landing and Village on 12th sell for far less. HOA dues run a median of $421 a month.

40 matching · page 1 of 2

Active listings

New condos for sale in Heber City, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 40 condos for sale on a map

Pan around Heber City and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Heber City condos for sale by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
40
median ask $1,120,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$1,076,000
54 sold · +17.1% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$686
median of closed sales · typical 1,318 sq ft
HOA dues
$421/mo
median · 100% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 54 condos for sale sold in Heber City, taking a median of 43 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 9% below the median for all Heber City homes for sale ($1,225,000).

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 11
  • $400K–$600K 0
  • $600K–$800K 8
  • $800K–$1.2M 2
  • $1.2M and up 19

Condos for sale by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Mayflower Lakeside

    Sold (24 mo)
    45
    Median sale
    $1,248,000
    Typical size
    1,584 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $623
    For sale now
    14 · $1,250,000–$1,984,000
  • Fox Bay Condominiums

    Sold (24 mo)
    12
    Median sale
    $655,000
    Typical size
    1,028 sq ft
    Built
    2002
    HOA / mo
    $410
    For sale now
    0
  • Ranch Landing

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $387,000
    Typical size
    1,162 sq ft
    Built
    2016
    HOA / mo
    $335
    For sale now
    4 · $359,000–$374,999
  • Village On 12Th

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $380,000
    Typical size
    1,193 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $280
    For sale now
    3 · $355,900–$379,900
  • Lodges At Stillwater

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $619,000
    Typical size
    743 sq ft
    Built
    2001
    HOA / mo
    $421
    For sale now
    8 · $350,000–$1,269,000
  • Black Rock Luxury Condominiums

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,160 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $1,256
    For sale now
    0
  • Sawmill Subdivision

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,406 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $225
    For sale now
    0
  • Mountain View Commons

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    4,825 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $117
    For sale now
    0
  • Village At The Shores

    Sold (24 mo)
    2
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,519 sq ft
    Built
    2014
    HOA / mo
    $450
    For sale now
    2 · $1,190,000–$1,620,000
  • Black Rock Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    2
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,358 sq ft
    Built
    2015
    HOA / mo
    $676
    For sale now
    1 · $632,000
  • Park East I

    Sold (24 mo)
    1
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,772 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $500
    For sale now
    1 · $1,900,000
  • Red Ledges

    Sold (24 mo)
    1
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,611 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $792
    For sale now
    1 · $1,675,000
  • Sage Hen Hollow Subdivision

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,243 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $750
    For sale now
    1 · $2,395,000
  • The Mason/ Lodge At Stillwater

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,043 sq ft
    Built
    2001
    HOA / mo
    $600
    For sale now
    1 · $1,049,000
  • The Village On The 12Th

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,193 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $280
    For sale now
    1 · $389,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About condos for sale in Heber City.

How much are condos in Heber City? ▾

Condos sold for a median of $1,076,000 over the last 12 months. In-town condos at Ranch Landing and Village on 12th sell for much less than resort condos near the Jordanelle.