Browse homes in Fruitland →Property details
Building & construction
- Roof
- Metal
- Flooring
- Carpet,Tile
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 1.00
- Covered spaces
- 1.00
- RV parking
- 0.00
- Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling,Natural Ventilation
Trending in Fruitland
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Fruitland market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $259,900 — 55.2% above the median sale price.
Fruitland market — Residential
What homes are doing.
Latest data through February 2026.
Median sale price
$167,500
-54.1% year over year
Median days on market
—
Sale-to-list ratio
—
Homes sold last month
1
-2 year over year