Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Virtual Tour
Active

2185 N 3900 W

Corinne, UT 84307

Neighborhood: PLAT A

$555,000
+$5.1k

Originally listed at $549,900

MLS #2144305

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,198
Lot
0.4 ac
Built
2016
Garage
3 car
View virtual tour
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2185 N 3900 W Corinne, UT 84307 has been listed at $555,000 and has been on the market for 33 days.

Full description

Accepting offers is easy to show! Welcome to this charming home in Corinne, nestled on a large lot at the end of a quiet road with mature trees and a peaceful, private feel. This 4-bedroom home offers comfortable living with walk-in closets, a spacious primary suite featuring a separate tub and shower, and convenient laundry on the same level as the bedrooms. The bright and open floor plan is filled with natural light and includes a large family room, along with a half bath just off the kitchen and living area-perfect for guests. The kitchen is both functional and welcoming, complete with granite countertops, a large island, and plenty of counter space for gathering and everyday living. With a 3-car garage and room to relax both inside and out, this home is ready to be enjoyed.

Property highlights

  • Welcome to this charming home in Corinne, nestled on a large lot at the end of a quiet road with mature trees and a peaceful, private feel. .
  • This 4-bedroom home offers comfortable living with walk-in closets, a spacious primary suite featuring a separate tub and shower, and convenient laundry on the same level as the bedrooms. .
  • The bright and open floor plan is filled with natural light and includes a large family room, along with a half bath just off the kitchen and living area-perfect for guests. .
  • The kitchen is both functional and welcoming, complete with granite countertops, a large island, and plenty of counter space for gathering and everyday living. .
  • With a 3-car garage and room to relax both inside and out, this home is ready to be enjoyed. .
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
33
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2016
Stories
2
Living Area
2,198 sq ft
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Price/sqft
$252.50
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
3.00
Tax Annual
$2,329
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
03-070-0097

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
3.00
Covered spaces
3.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/27/2026
$555,000 $253/sqft
+$5,100
+0.9%
4/18/2026
$549,900 $250/sqft
Listed