Browse homes in Teasdale →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 7.01 acres
- County
- Wayne
- City
- Teasdale
- Zoning
- Single-Family, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Parcel #
- 02-0034-0849; 233821
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's not convenient to use a bike for trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Teasdale
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
1390 S FLAT RABBIT RD
Teasdale
1841 E UPPER HAPPY VALLEY LOOP
Teasdale
1115 E DONKEY FLATS RD
Teasdale
2811 E FISH CREEK COVE RD
Teasdale
630 E BULLBERRY LN
Teasdale
123 TEASDALE POWERLINE RD
Teasdale
Teasdale market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $355,000 — 9.2% above the median sale price.
Teasdale market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through March 2026.
Median sale price
$325,000
Median days on market
44
Sale-to-list ratio
196.4%
Homes sold last month
2