Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

3348 S WILD OAK RD

Saratoga Springs, UT 84045

Neighborhood: THE VILLAGE OF FOX HOLLOW

$765,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $849,900

MLS #2137175

Beds
6
Baths
4
Sq Ft
3,904
Lot
0.15 ac
Built
2022
Garage
3 car
Has view Fireplace Attached garage

About this home

This home for sale at 3348 S WILD OAK RD Saratoga Springs, UT 84045 has been listed at $765,000 and has been on the market for 84 days.

Full description

***SELLER IS OFFERING $5000 TOWARDS CLOSING*** Fully Finished 6 Bedroom Home Backing to Park + Mountain and Lake Views! Welcome to this better-than-new-6 bedroom, 4-bath home perfectly situated on a premium corner lot backing directly to the park with stunning, unobstructed views of Mount Timpanogos and Utah Lake. Why wait on new construction when this home is already complete with a fully finished basement, professionally finished and fully fenced yard, and all the upgrades already in place? The open concept main level features a bright modern kitchen with large walk-in pantry, spacious living areas, and large windows that capture natural light and incredible views. Upstairs offers 4 generous bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite, while the fully finished basement provides additional living space perfect for entertaining, guests, or multi-generational living. This home has unbeatable storage; 4 linen closets upstairs, 2 large storage rooms in the basement, and a 3 car garage with hanging shelves. Step outside to enjoy direct park access, added privacy with no rear neighbors, and a fully fenced backyard ready for immediate use- no extra cost, no waiting. Located in a desirable community, this home combines space, location, and value in a way thats hard to find. Please wear provided shoe covers. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from tax data records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • ***SELLER IS OFFERING $5000 TOWARDS CLOSING*** Fully Finished 6 Bedroom Home Backing to Park + Mountain and Lake Views!
  • Welcome to this better-than-new-6 bedroom, 4-bath home perfectly situated on a premium corner lot backing directly to the park with stunning, unobstructed views of Mount Timpanogos and Utah Lake. .
  • Why wait on new construction when this home is already complete with a fully finished basement, professionally finished and fully fenced yard, and all the upgrades already in place?
  • The open concept main level features a bright modern kitchen with large walk-in pantry, spacious living areas, and large windows that capture natural light and incredible views. .
  • Upstairs offers 4 generous bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite, while the fully finished basement provides additional living space perfect for entertaining, guests, or multi-generational living. .
  • This home has unbeatable storage; 4 linen closets upstairs, 2 large storage rooms in the basement, and a 3 car garage with hanging shelves. .

Days on Market
84
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2022
Effective Year
2024
Stories
3
Living Area
3,904 sq ft
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Price/sqft
$195.95
Garage Spaces
3.00
Parking Total
3.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
HOA Fee
$37.00/mo
Tax Annual
$3,018
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
49-909-0028

Garage spaces
3.00
Parking total
3.00
Covered spaces
3.00

Neighborhood

Located in THE VILLAGE OF FOX HOLLOW, Saratoga Springs.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/8/2026
$765,000 $196/sqft
-$10,000
-1.3%
5/2/2026
$775,000 $199/sqft
-$24,999
-3.1%
4/1/2026
$799,999 $205/sqft
-$15,001
-1.8%
3/25/2026
$815,000 $209/sqft
-$14,900
-1.8%
2/24/2026
$829,900 $213/sqft
-$20,000
-2.4%
2/14/2026
$849,900 $218/sqft
Listed