Market analytics
Providence market stats.
Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.
Number of Listings
Active inventory · new listings · sold per month
Listing Prices
Active median list · new median list · sold median sale
Absorption Rate
Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate
Sale-to-List Ratio
Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage
Days on Market
Median days from listing to close
Price Volume
Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month
Summary Statistics
| Metric | Apr-26 | Apr-25 | % Chg | 2026 YTD | 2025 YTD | % Chg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold Count | 2 | 2 | 0.00% | 2 | 19 | -89.47% |
| Median Sale Price | $490,200 | $502,050 | -2.36% | $490,200 | $542,386 | -9.62% |
| Median DOM | 53 | 114 | -53.51% | 53 | 104 | -49.04% |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 98.61% | 100.29% | -1.68% | 98.61% | 96.17% | +2.54% |
Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.