Browse homes in Price →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 1 acres
- County
- Carbon
- City
- Price
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- Parcel #
- 02-2157-0012
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Price
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Price market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $65,000 — 4.8% above the median sale price.
Price market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through March 2026.
Median sale price
$62,000
+41.3% year over year
Median days on market
603
+476 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
90.2%
-15.81pp year over year
Homes sold last month
2
-2 year over year