Browse homes in La Sal →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 9.23 acres
- County
- San Juan
- City
- La Sal
- Subdivision
- FLAT IRON MESA RANCH, PH 25
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- Parcel #
- 000700000430
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Neighborhood
Located in FLAT IRON MESA RANCH, PH 25, La Sal.
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in La Sal
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
La Sal market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $265,000 — 446.4% above the median sale price.
La Sal market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$48,500
Median days on market
1644
Sale-to-list ratio
100.0%
Homes sold last month
1