Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

160 W 600 N

Koosharem, UT 84744

$679,000
-$50.5k

Originally listed at $749,500

MLS #2119887

Beds
6
Baths
4
Sq Ft
3,647
Lot
0.7 ac
Built
2023
Garage
4 car
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 160 W 600 N Koosharem, UT 84744 has been listed at $679,000 and has been on the market for 124 days.

Full description

Move-In Ready Custom Home in Scenic Central Utah! Discover peaceful mountain living in this beautifully designed 2023 home, offering over 3,600 sq. ft. of livable space and a three-car garage (including a double-deep bay and smart car plug-in). Thoughtfully crafted with modern comfort and energy efficiency in mind, this home features smart switches, automatic lighting, built-in smart plugins for automated Christmas lights, custom woodwork, and two fireplaces for cozy living year-round. Enjoy open, light-filled spaces, a chef's kitchen, and a large master suite with stunning finishes. Step outside to take in breathtaking valley views, a fully landscaped garden area, and plenty of space for recreation, a greenhouse, or fruit trees. The home also includes EV and RV outlets, hot tub ready with 220v outlet, and features a pellet stove for efficient heating. Perfectly situated just 30 minutes from Richfield and a short drive to Fish Lake-a favorite destination for fishing, hiking, and year-round outdoor recreation-this home is also within easy reach of Capitol Reef and Bryce Canyon National Parks. Experience the perfect blend of quality craftsmanship, smart design, and serene mountain living in the heart of Central Utah.

Property highlights

  • Move-In Ready Custom Home in Scenic Central Utah!
  • Discover peaceful mountain living in this beautifully designed 2023 home, offering over 3,600 square feet of livable space and a three-car garage (including a double-deep bay and smart car plug-in). .
  • Thoughtfully crafted with modern comfort and energy efficiency in mind, this home features smart switches, automatic lighting, built-in smart plugins for automated Christmas lights, custom woodwork, and two fireplaces for cozy living year-round. .
  • Enjoy open, light-filled spaces, a chef's kitchen, and a large master suite with stunning finishes. .
  • Step outside to take in breathtaking valley views, a fully landscaped garden area, and plenty of space for recreation, a greenhouse, or fruit trees. .
  • The home also includes EV and RV outlets, hot tub ready with 220v outlet, and features a pellet stove for efficient heating. .

Days on Market
124
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2023
Stories
2
Living Area
3,647 sq ft
Lot Size
0.7 acres
Price/sqft
$186.18
Garage Spaces
4.00
Parking Total
4.00
Fireplaces
3
County
Sevier
City
Koosharem
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$2,719
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
6-108-5

Garage spaces
4.00
Parking total
4.00
Covered spaces
4.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

3/1/2026
$679,000 $186/sqft
-$50,500
-6.9%
12/3/2025
$729,500 $200/sqft
-$20,000
-2.7%
10/29/2025
$749,500 $206/sqft
Listed