Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

140 W 150 S #F21

Garden City, UT 84028

Neighborhood: WATERDANCE

$497,900
-$2.0k

Originally listed at $499,900

MLS #2138462

Beds
3
Baths
4
Sq Ft
1,776
Lot
0.03 ac
Built
2021
Has view Fireplace STR allowed Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 140 W 150 S #F21 Garden City, UT 84028 has been listed at $497,900 and has been on the market for 33 days.

Full description

Experience elevated lake living at Waterdance Bear Lake in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 4-bath townhome offering 1,776 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, ideal for personal enjoyment or as a proven short-term rental investment. The bright, open-concept main level is perfect for gathering, complemented by a fully equipped kitchen complete with dishes, cookware, utensils, and small appliances for effortless entertaining. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the home comfortably sleeps up to 12 guests and features 4 cozy fireplaces and 4 TVs throughout, creating a warm and inviting retreat year-round. A covered patio offers the perfect spot to unwind after a day on the water. Residents and guests enjoy exceptional community amenities including indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a recreation center with hot tub, pickleball and basketball courts, playgrounds, meeting rooms, and convenient on-site property management for seamless rental ownership. Located on 100 W in Garden City (Building H), this townhome is within walking distance to Bear Lake and local shops via the scenic bike path, making it a turn-key, fully furnished, rental-ready opportunity in one of Bear Lake's most desirable communities.

Property highlights

  • Located on 100 W in Garden City (Building H), this townhome is within walking distance to Bear Lake and local shops via the scenic bike path, making it a turn-key, fully furnished, rental-ready opportunity in one of Bear Lake's most desirable communities. .
  • Experience elevated lake living at Waterdance Bear Lake in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 4-bath townhome offering 1,776 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, ideal for personal enjoyment or as a proven short-term rental investment. .
  • The bright, open-concept main level is perfect for gathering, complemented by a fully equipped kitchen complete with dishes, cookware, utensils, and small appliances for effortless entertaining. .
  • Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the home comfortably sleeps up to 12 guests and features 4 cozy fireplaces and 4 TVs throughout, creating a warm and inviting retreat year-round. .
  • A covered patio offers the perfect spot to unwind after a day on the water. .
  • Residents and guests enjoy exceptional community amenities including indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a recreation center with hot tub, pickleball and basketball courts, playgrounds, meeting rooms, and convenient on-site property management for seamless rental ownership. .

Days on Market
33
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2021
Stories
2
Living Area
1,776 sq ft
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Price/sqft
$280.35
Parking Total
3.00
Fireplaces
4
County
Rich
Subdivision
WATERDANCE
Zoning
Single-Family, Short Term Rental Allowed
HOA Fee
$85.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,820
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,Exchange
Parcel #
41-21-494-0021

Parking total
3.00
Open parking
3.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

3/25/2026
$497,900 $280/sqft
-$2,000
-0.4%
2/21/2026
$499,900 $281/sqft
Listed