Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

749 RIDDLE DR

Fredonia, AZ 86022

$260,000
-$9.0k

Originally listed at $269,000

MLS #2141014

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,326
Lot
0.14 ac
Built
2025
View virtual tour
Has view Home warranty Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 749 RIDDLE DR Fredonia, AZ 86022 has been listed at $260,000 and has been on the market for 43 days.

Full description

Waiting for a new owner- This low-maintenance home is a just minutes from Kanab, Utah, this move-in-ready home is wrapped in big-sky views and surrounded by the natural beauty that makes this region so special. Inside, the thoughtful split-floorplan offers privacy and functionality. The spacious primary suite sits on its own end of the home adjacent to the formal front room-ideal for quiet mornings or winding down in the evening. On the opposite side, you'll find two additional bedrooms and a welcoming family room, creating a perfect space for guests, kids, or a home office setup. The heart of the home is a modern kitchen featuring a large island, generous storage, and a separate laundry room-amenities that make daily living remarkably convenient. Built with 2x6 exterior walls, upgraded insulation, and an efficient heat pump, the home is designed to keep utility costs comfortable year-round, giving you economic peace of mind from day one. An extra bonus is the unbeatable access to the Southwest's most iconic destinations. Buyer to verify all

Property highlights

  • Waiting for a new owner- This low-maintenance home is a just minutes from Kanab, Utah, this move-in-ready home is wrapped in big-sky views and surrounded by the natural beauty that makes this region so special. .
  • The spacious primary suite sits on its own end of the home adjacent to the formal front room-ideal for quiet mornings or winding down in the evening. .
  • On the opposite side, you'll find two additional bedrooms and a welcoming family room, creating a perfect space for guests, kids, or a home office setup. .
  • The heart of the home is a modern kitchen featuring a large island, generous storage, and a separate laundry room-amenities that make daily living remarkably convenient. .
  • Inside, the thoughtful split-floorplan offers privacy and functionality. .
  • Built with 2x6 exterior walls, upgraded insulation, and an efficient heat pump, the home is designed to keep utility costs comfortable year-round, giving you economic peace of mind from day one. .

Days on Market
43
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2025
Stories
1
Living Area
1,326 sq ft
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Price/sqft
$196.08
Parking Total
0.00
County
Coconino
City
Fredonia
Zoning
Single-Family, Short Term Rental Allowed
Tax Annual
$1
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
600-25-055

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/18/2026
$260,000 $196/sqft
-$9,000
-3.3%
3/6/2026
$269,000 $203/sqft
Listed