Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

4766 N MULE TRAIN DR

Enoch, UT 84721

Neighborhood: THE HOMESTEAD SUBDIVISION

$399,000
-$1.0k

Originally listed at $400,000

MLS #2148111

Beds
4
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,944
Lot
0.55 ac
Built
1973
Has view Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 4766 N MULE TRAIN DR Enoch, UT 84721 has been listed at $399,000 and has been on the market for 14 days.

Full description

Seller Motivated! If you're looking for affordable space and privacy? This is it! Set on a generous lot with mountain views and mature trees, it offers the kind of rural setting that gives you room to breathe and live a little more free. With plenty of space outside for animals or a garden and lots of potential! Inside, the fully finished layout provides separation and function for a growing family-whether that's creating hangout spaces, accommodating guests, or just having a little extra elbow room. With RV parking, a secluded feel, and no HOA, you have the freedom to make it your own. All of this while still being within a short drive to schools and everyday essentials.

Property highlights

  • If you're looking for affordable space and privacy?
  • Set on a generous lot with mountain views and mature trees, it offers the kind of rural setting that gives you room to breathe and live a little more free. .
  • With plenty of space outside for animals or a garden and lots of potential!
  • Inside, the fully finished layout provides separation and function for a growing family-whether that's creating hangout spaces, accommodating guests, or just having a little extra elbow room. .
  • With RV parking, a secluded feel, and no HOA, you have the freedom to make it your own. .
  • All of this while still being within a short drive to schools and everyday essentials. .

Days on Market
14
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1973
Stories
2
Living Area
1,944 sq ft
Lot Size
0.55 acres
Price/sqft
$205.25
Parking Total
0.00
County
Iron
City
Enoch
Zoning
Single-Family
Tax Annual
$963
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Rural Development
Parcel #
A-0779-0020-0000

Neighborhood

Located in THE HOMESTEAD SUBDIVISION, Enoch.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/17/2026
$399,000 $205/sqft
-$1,000
-0.3%
4/4/2026
$400,000 $206/sqft
Listed