Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Eagle Mountain, Utah

New Construction Homes for Sale in Eagle Mountain, Utah

Eagle Mountain is one of Utah's fastest-growing cities: from 43,608 residents in 2020 to an estimated 66,557 in 2025, up 52.6%. There are 239 new construction homes for sale right now, built this year or last, with a median asking price of $545,000. Over the last 12 months, 643 new homes sold at a median of $515,000.

Parkway Fields has sold the most new homes by far, followed by Eagle Point, Firefly and Juniper at Harmony. Ivory Homes' Overland plans more than 3,000 homes. Read pros and cons of living in Eagle Mountain.

241 matching · page 2 of 11

Active listings

New new construction homes in Eagle Mountain, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 241 new construction homes on a map

Pan around Eagle Mountain and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Eagle Mountain new construction homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
239
median ask $545,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$515,000
643 sold
Price per sq ft
$164
median of closed sales · typical 3,285 sq ft
HOA dues
$80/mo
median · 75% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 643 new construction homes sold in Eagle Mountain, taking a median of 50 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 3% above the median for all Eagle Mountain homes for sale ($530,000).

What's for sale

Today's 239 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 213 (89%)
  • Townhomes 20 (8%)
  • Condos 4 (2%)
  • Twin homes 2 (1%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 22
  • $400K–$600K 147
  • $600K–$800K 57
  • $800K–$1.2M 7
  • $1.2M and up 6

New construction homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Parkway Fields

    Sold (24 mo)
    220
    Median sale
    $510,000
    Typical size
    3,413 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $26
    For sale now
    16 · $449,900–$714,900
  • Firefly

    Sold (24 mo)
    68
    Median sale
    $390,000
    Typical size
    2,235 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $45
    For sale now
    11 · $354,982–$723,871
  • Juniper At Harmony

    Sold (24 mo)
    63
    Median sale
    $472,000
    Typical size
    3,285 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $110
    For sale now
    19 · $439,990–$549,990
  • Parkway Fields Singles 2

    Sold (24 mo)
    57
    Median sale
    $515,000
    Typical size
    3,345 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $26
    For sale now
    7 · $469,315–$563,138
  • Eagle Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    56
    Median sale
    $476,000
    Typical size
    2,703 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $187
    For sale now
    14 · $449,900–$576,000
  • Harmony 3

    Sold (24 mo)
    50
    Median sale
    $472,000
    Typical size
    2,978 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $110
    For sale now
    8 · $442,615–$545,264
  • Oquirrh Mountain Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    41
    Median sale
    $481,000
    Typical size
    1,755 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $80
    For sale now
    28 · $439,990–$642,900
  • Residences At Pinnacles At Eagle Mountain

    Sold (24 mo)
    31
    Median sale
    $512,000
    Typical size
    2,814 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $20
    For sale now
    2 · $509,990–$526,990
  • Parkway Fields Towns

    Sold (24 mo)
    31
    Median sale
    $384,000
    Typical size
    2,341 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Pony Express Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    25
    Median sale
    $635,000
    Typical size
    3,868 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    4 · $559,990–$641,400
  • The Towns At Brylee Farms

    Sold (24 mo)
    23
    Median sale
    $385,000
    Typical size
    1,756 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $175
    For sale now
    5 · $374,900–$394,900
  • Rose Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    23
    Median sale
    $622,000
    Typical size
    3,502 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    3 · $539,900–$676,900
  • Harmony

    Sold (24 mo)
    21
    Median sale
    $358,000
    Typical size
    1,775 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $120
    For sale now
    12 · $299,990–$365,469
  • The Estates At Sunset Flats

    Sold (24 mo)
    17
    Median sale
    $604,000
    Typical size
    4,202 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    7 · $579,990–$684,990
  • Estates At Pinnacles At Eagle Mountain

    Sold (24 mo)
    17
    Median sale
    $600,000
    Typical size
    4,125 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $20
    For sale now
    2 · $569,990–$614,990

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About new construction homes in Eagle Mountain.

Where are new homes being built in Eagle Mountain? ▾

Parkway Fields, Eagle Point, Firefly, Juniper at Harmony and Oquirrh Mountain Ranch have had the most new-home sales, and Ivory Homes' Overland plans more than 3,000 homes.

How much is a new home in Eagle Mountain? ▾

Today's median asking price for homes built this year or last is $545,000. New homes sold for a median of $515,000 over the last 12 months, about $164 per square foot.

How fast is Eagle Mountain growing? ▾

The population rose from 43,608 in 2020 to an estimated 66,557 in 2025, up 52.6%, making it Utah's 12th-largest city.

What schools will serve Eagle Mountain? ▾

Cedar Valley High is in Eagle Mountain. Voters approved splitting the Alpine School District; a new western district covering Eagle Mountain and Saratoga Springs starts in 2027, and a new high school is planned for fall 2028.