Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Virtual Tour
Active Newly Listed Price Reduced

369 S Casa Loma LN, Cedar City, UT 84720

Cedar City, UT 84720

$629,900
-$20.0k

Originally listed at $649,900

MLS #26-272364

Beds
5
Baths
5
Sq Ft
3,698
Lot
0.32 ac
Built
2013
Garage
3 car
View virtual tour
Has view STR allowed Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 369 S Casa Loma LN, Cedar City, UT 84720 has been listed at $629,900 and has been on the market for 3 days.

Full description

Beautifully built home with stunning valley/mountain views. This spacious open floor plan features large windows that fill the living area with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and quality finishes throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a large island, and great flow for entertaining. Enjoy a spacious primary suite, large bedrooms, and a functional layout for everyday living. The full walk-out basement adds flexibility with a full kitchen, its own laundry, and space for guests or multi-generational living. It also comes with the full RV hookups with sewer dump and 50 amp plug. Step outside to low-maintenance landscaping and a peaceful setting, perfect for relaxing or taking in the views. The elevated lot captures valley and mountain views. Plenty of garage space and room to grow complete this well-built home. And some additional bonuses are the playhouse/artist retreat/creative space out back, the updated siding on the playhouse, the under-stairs 'Harry Potter' closet.

Property highlights

  • Beautifully built home with stunning valley/mountain views. .
  • This spacious open floor plan features large windows that fill the living area with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and quality finishes throughout. .
  • The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a large island, and great flow for entertaining. .
  • Enjoy a spacious primary suite, large bedrooms, and a functional layout for everyday living. .
  • The full walk-out basement adds flexibility with a full kitchen, its own laundry, and space for guests or multi-generational living. .
  • Step outside to low-maintenance landscaping and a peaceful setting, perfect for relaxing or taking in the views. .

Days on Market
3
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Year Built
2013
Stories
1
Living Area
3,698 sq ft
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Price/sqft
$170.34
Garage Spaces
3.00
County
Iron
City
Cedar City
Tax Annual
$2,580
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, Submit
Parcel #
B-1117-0007-0003

Garage spaces
3.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/16/2026
$629,900 $170/sqft
-$20,000
-3.1%
5/14/2026
$649,900 $176/sqft
Listed