Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

1742 N 3175 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

Cedar City, UT 84721

$512,000
-$3.0k

Originally listed at $515,000

MLS #26-272235

Beds
3
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,852
Lot
0.31 ac
Built
2021
Garage
3 car
Fireplace Attached garage

About this home

This home for sale at 1742 N 3175 W, Cedar City, UT 84721 has been listed at $512,000 and has been on the market for 13 days.

Full description

Picture this: you wake up in your spacious primary suite, debating between the soaking tub or walk-in shower. The thoughtful layout gives everyone their own space, including a second bedroom with its own private en suite. As you move through the open living area surrounded by beautiful natural light, your home feels connected, inviting, and warm. Outside, you're taking in the mountain views, enjoying the four fruit trees, and the fresh vegetables you could grow with water ready for future garden beds. And when guests come to visit, you don't have to give up your own space - the RV pad with power & water makes hosting easy. Add in the oversized three-car garage, low-maintenance landscaping, and hot tub wiring: you have a home that makes everyday living feel a little more effortless.

Property highlights

  • Picture this: you wake up in your spacious primary suite, debating between the soaking tub or walk-in shower. .
  • The thoughtful layout gives everyone their own space, including a second bedroom with its own private en suite. .
  • As you move through the open living area surrounded by beautiful natural light, your home feels connected, inviting, and warm. .
  • Outside, you're taking in the mountain views, enjoying the four fruit trees, and the fresh vegetables you could grow with water ready for future garden beds. .
  • Add in the oversized three-car garage, low-maintenance landscaping, and hot tub wiring: you have a home that makes everyday living feel a little more effortless. .
  • And when guests come to visit, you don't have to give up your own space - the RV pad with power & water makes hosting easy. .

Days on Market
13
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2021
Stories
1
Living Area
1,852 sq ft
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Price/sqft
$276.46
Garage Spaces
3.00
County
Iron
City
Cedar City
Tax Annual
$1,921
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, RDA
Parcel #
B-1816-0001-0008

Garage spaces
3.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/21/2026
$512,000 $276/sqft
-$3,000
-0.6%
5/11/2026
$515,000 $278/sqft
Listed