Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

1055 E Mill Hollow Way, Cedar City, UT 84721

Cedar City, UT 84721

$475,000
-$75.0k

Originally listed at $550,000

MLS #26-269556

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,730
Lot
0.29 ac
Built
2005
Garage
3 car
Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1055 E Mill Hollow Way, Cedar City, UT 84721 has been listed at $475,000 and has been on the market for 69 days.

Full description

Spacious 2,730 sq. ft. home in the desirable Ashdown Forest subdivision featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The well-designed floor plan offers generous living areas and a large primary suite with ample space to unwind. A fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living area, creating an inviting atmosphere. The fully landscaped yard is enclosed with a block wall fence, providing added privacy and a defined outdoor space. A great opportunity to own a well-appointed home in a sought-after location.

Property highlights

  • Spacious 2,730 square feet home in the desirable Ashdown Forest subdivision featuring 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. .
  • The well-designed floor plan offers generous living areas and a large primary suite with ample space to unwind. .
  • The fully landscaped yard is enclosed with a block wall fence, providing added privacy and a defined outdoor space. .
  • A great opportunity to own a well-appointed home in a sought-after location. .
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 2,730 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.

Days on Market
69
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2005
Stories
1
Living Area
2,730 sq ft
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Price/sqft
$173.99
Garage Spaces
3.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Iron
City
Cedar City
HOA Fee
$130.00/mo
Tax Annual
$2,325
Parcel #
B-1800-0011-0000

Garage spaces
3.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's not convenient to use a bike for trips.

Price History

5/4/2026
$475,000 $174/sqft
-$75,000
-13.6%
4/1/2026
$550,000 $201/sqft
Listed