Browse homes in Uintah →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 7.89 acres
- County
- Weber
- City
- Uintah
- Zoning
- Single-Family, Agricultural
- Parcel #
- 07-102-0161
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Trending in Uintah
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
6069 S 2900 E
Uintah
2342 E COMBE RD
Uintah
6313 S BYBEE DR
Uintah
1593 E 6600 S
Uintah
2254 S 1120 W #72
Nibley
220 PARK AVE #C51
Park City
Uintah market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $950,000 — 124.1% above the median sale price.
Uintah market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through January 2026.
Median sale price
$424,000
Median days on market
267
Sale-to-list ratio
—
Homes sold last month
1