Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

959 N 980 W

Tremonton, UT 84337

Neighborhood: ARCHIBALD ESTATES

$294,000
-$23.0k

Originally listed at $317,000

MLS #2148496

Beds
3
Baths
3
Sq Ft
1,281
Lot
0.02 ac
Built
2024
Garage
2 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 959 N 980 W Tremonton, UT 84337 has been listed at $294,000 and has been on the market for 28 days.

Full description

Welcome to this beautiful 2024 end-unit townhome in the growing community of Tremonton. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms at 1,281 square feet. This home combines modern living with convenience and low maintenance. Enjoy added light and privacy that comes with an end unit. This home is minutes from the freeway entrance, local golf course, hospital and local amenities. The community includes walking trails, a playground and pickleball court.

Property highlights

  • Welcome to this beautiful 2024 end-unit townhome in the growing community of Tremonton. .
  • This home combines modern living with convenience and low maintenance. .
  • This home is minutes from the freeway entrance, local golf course, hospital and local amenities. .
  • The community includes walking trails, a playground and pickleball court. .
  • Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms at 1,281 square feet. .
  • Enjoy added light and privacy that comes with an end unit. .

Days on Market
28
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2024
Stories
2
Living Area
1,281 sq ft
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Price/sqft
$229.51
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
County
Box Elder
City
Tremonton
Subdivision
ARCHIBALD ESTATES
HOA Fee
$123.00/mo
Tax Annual
$2,158
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
052560019

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/5/2026
$294,000 $230/sqft
-$23,000
-7.3%
4/7/2026
$317,000 $247/sqft
Listed