Market analytics
St. George market stats.
Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.
Number of Listings
Active inventory · new listings · sold per month
Listing Prices
Active median list · new median list · sold median sale
Absorption Rate
Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate
Sale-to-List Ratio
Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage
Days on Market
Median days from listing to close
Price Volume
Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month
Summary Statistics
| Metric | May-26 | May-25 | % Chg | 2026 YTD | 2025 YTD | % Chg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sold Count | 35 | 266 | -86.84% | 288 | 1,266 | -77.25% |
| Median Sale Price | $549,900 | $489,500 | +12.34% | $553,760 | $503,680 | +9.94% |
| Median DOM | 48 | 38 | +26.32% | 54 | 43 | +25.58% |
| Sale-to-List Ratio | 94.66% | 95.70% | -1.09% | 94.83% | 95.79% | -1.00% |
Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.