Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Sandy, Utah

Condos for Sale in Sandy, Utah

There are 18 condos for sale in Sandy, with a median asking price of $330,000. Over the last 12 months, 54 sold at a median of $325,000.

Jefferson Place, Albion Village and East Town Village sell the most. HOA dues run a median of $286 a month.

17 matching · page 1 of 1

Active listings

New condos for sale in Sandy, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 17 condos for sale on a map

Pan around Sandy and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026

Sandy condos for sale by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
18
median ask $330,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$325,000
54 sold · -1.2% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$278
median of closed sales · typical 1,185 sq ft
HOA dues
$286/mo
median · 100% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 54 condos for sale sold in Sandy, taking a median of 31 days to go under contract and closing at 99.1% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 49% below the median for all Sandy homes for sale ($650,000).

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 16
  • $400K–$600K 2
  • $600K–$800K 0
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Condos for sale by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Jefferson Place Cond

    Sold (24 mo)
    22
    Median sale
    $315,000
    Typical size
    949 sq ft
    Built
    1995
    HOA / mo
    $279
    For sale now
    1 · $315,000
  • Albion Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    14
    Median sale
    $316,000
    Typical size
    1,128 sq ft
    Built
    2004
    HOA / mo
    $330
    For sale now
    2 · $329,900–$339,900
  • East Town Village Ph

    Sold (24 mo)
    11
    Median sale
    $334,000
    Typical size
    1,185 sq ft
    Built
    2008
    HOA / mo
    $240
    For sale now
    2 · $314,900–$344,000
  • Cotton Wood Hills

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $335,000
    Typical size
    1,146 sq ft
    Built
    1979
    HOA / mo
    $292
    For sale now
    0
  • Crescent Heights Condo

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $295,000
    Typical size
    1,088 sq ft
    Built
    1999
    HOA / mo
    $450
    For sale now
    0
  • East Town Village Ph 2

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $340,000
    Typical size
    1,185 sq ft
    Built
    2009
    HOA / mo
    $235
    For sale now
    3 · $320,000–$349,900
  • Cottonwood

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $368,000
    Typical size
    1,146 sq ft
    Built
    1979
    HOA / mo
    $292
    For sale now
    6 · $310,000–$400,000
  • Harvest Lane Condm

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,889 sq ft
    Built
    1987
    HOA / mo
    $300
    For sale now
    1 · $470,000
  • Village On Dimple Dell Condo

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    3,705 sq ft
    Built
    2007
    HOA / mo
    $320
    For sale now
    0
  • Williamsburg Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    1
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,311 sq ft
    Built
    1978
    HOA / mo
    $250
    For sale now
    2 · $324,900–$329,900
  • Williamsburg

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,300 sq ft
    Built
    1978
    HOA / mo
    $250
    For sale now
    1 · $335,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About condos for sale in Sandy.

How much are condos in Sandy? ▾

Condos sold for a median of $325,000 over the last 12 months, with HOA dues around $286 a month.