Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Payson, Utah

Townhomes for Sale in Payson, Utah

There are 33 townhomes for sale in Payson, with a median asking price of $375,000. Over the last 12 months, 83 sold at a median of $358,000.

Arrowhead Ranch and Villages at Arrowhead Park sell the most, followed by Springside Meadows and Greenridge. HOA dues run a median of $129 a month.

33 matching · page 1 of 2

Active listings

New townhomes for sale in Payson, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 33 townhomes for sale on a map

Pan around Payson and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

Payson townhomes for sale by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
33
median ask $375,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$358,000
83 sold · +3.1% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$220
median of closed sales · typical 1,791 sq ft
HOA dues
$129/mo
median · 100% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 83 townhomes for sale sold in Payson, taking a median of 34 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 20% below the median for all Payson homes for sale ($470,000).

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 25
  • $400K–$600K 8
  • $600K–$800K 0
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Townhomes for sale by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Arrowhead Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    30
    Median sale
    $362,000
    Typical size
    1,556 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    4 · $329,703–$389,900
  • Villages At Arrowhead Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    19
    Median sale
    $350,000
    Typical size
    1,438 sq ft
    Built
    2023
    HOA / mo
    $137
    For sale now
    6 · $335,000–$449,000
  • Springside Meadows

    Sold (24 mo)
    13
    Median sale
    $385,000
    Typical size
    2,129 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $150
    For sale now
    1 · $370,000
  • Hiatt Creek

    Sold (24 mo)
    12
    Median sale
    $393,000
    Typical size
    1,885 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $129
    For sale now
    13 · $352,900–$448,025
  • Arrowhead Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $351,000
    Typical size
    1,469 sq ft
    Built
    2023
    HOA / mo
    $108
    For sale now
    2 · $354,900–$355,490
  • Greenridge Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $304,000
    Typical size
    1,300 sq ft
    Built
    1999
    HOA / mo
    $167
    For sale now
    0
  • Majestic Meadows

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $293,000
    Typical size
    1,082 sq ft
    Built
    1998
    HOA / mo
    $150
    For sale now
    0
  • Spring Creek

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $385,000
    Typical size
    2,734 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $230
    For sale now
    0
  • Maples At Brookside

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $341,000
    Typical size
    1,270 sq ft
    Built
    2002
    HOA / mo
    $146
    For sale now
    0
  • Brookside

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,263 sq ft
    Built
    2001
    HOA / mo
    $146
    For sale now
    0
  • Park Place

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,264 sq ft
    Built
    1998
    HOA / mo
    $200
    For sale now
    0
  • Creekside At Arrowhead Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,090 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $170
    For sale now
    0
  • Creekside@ Arrowhead

    Sold (24 mo)
    2
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,952 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $200
    For sale now
    2 · $374,999–$415,000
  • Green Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    1
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,070 sq ft
    Built
    2004
    HOA / mo
    $192
    For sale now
    1 · $299,000
  • Arrowhead

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,887 sq ft
    Built
    2027
    HOA / mo
    $155
    For sale now
    2 · $404,990

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About townhomes for sale in Payson.

How much are townhomes in Payson? ▾

Townhomes sold for a median of $358,000 over the last 12 months, with HOA dues around $129 a month.