Browse homes in Park Valley →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 10 acres
- County
- Box Elder
- City
- Park Valley
- Parcel #
- 06-096-0053
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Park Valley
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Park Valley market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $20,000 — 14.8% below the median sale price.
Park Valley market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through February 2026.
Median sale price
$23,485
Median days on market
50
Sale-to-list ratio
90.7%
Homes sold last month
1