Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Mapleton, Utah

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Homes for Sale in Mapleton, Utah

There are 177 homes in Mapleton with at least three bedrooms and two baths for sale, with a median asking price of $625,000. Over the last 12 months, 488 sold at a median of $473,000.

Harmony Ridge sells the most, mostly townhomes, while single-family homes sell in Mapleton Heights, Sunrise Ranch and Mapleton Village.

177 matching · page 3 of 8

Active listings

New 3 bed 2 bath homes in Mapleton, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 177 3 bed 2 bath homes on a map

Pan around Mapleton and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

Mapleton 3 bed 2 bath homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
177
median ask $625,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$473,000
488 sold · +2.9% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$203
median of closed sales · typical 2,930 sq ft
HOA dues
$127/mo
median · 71% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 488 3 bed 2 bath homes sold in Mapleton, taking a median of 100 days to go under contract and closing at 98.2% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is about the same as the median for all Mapleton homes for sale ($635,000).

What's for sale

Today's 177 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 103 (58%)
  • Townhomes 44 (25%)
  • Condos 30 (17%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 30
  • $400K–$600K 58
  • $600K–$800K 39
  • $800K–$1.2M 26
  • $1.2M and up 24

3 bed 2 bath homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Harmony Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    510
    Median sale
    $419,000
    Typical size
    2,280 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $127
    For sale now
    84 · $269,900–$899,900
  • Mapleton Heights

    Sold (24 mo)
    40
    Median sale
    $799,000
    Typical size
    4,266 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $39
    For sale now
    9 · $759,650–$1,030,000
  • Sunrise Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    28
    Median sale
    $549,000
    Typical size
    2,974 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $40
    For sale now
    3 · $648,900–$1,415,000
  • Harvest Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    24
    Median sale
    $621,000
    Typical size
    3,246 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $110
    For sale now
    12 · $400,000–$799,900
  • Mapleton Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    24
    Median sale
    $478,000
    Typical size
    2,362 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $85
    For sale now
    4 · $405,000–$548,000
  • Hidden Hollow

    Sold (24 mo)
    14
    Median sale
    $1,527,000
    Typical size
    5,921 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    6 · $1,760,000–$3,895,000
  • Mapleton Grove

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $928,000
    Typical size
    4,159 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $35
    For sale now
    0
  • Whiting Farms

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $1,255,000
    Typical size
    5,205 sq ft
    Built
    2023
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Bella Vita

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $779,000
    Typical size
    4,037 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $265
    For sale now
    1 · $799,000
  • Maple Landing

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $550,000
    Typical size
    1,858 sq ft
    Built
    2023
    HOA / mo
    $285
    For sale now
    0
  • Whisper Rock Pud

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $685,000
    Typical size
    3,605 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $215
    For sale now
    2 · $748,900–$761,900
  • Maple Canyon Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $1,087,000
    Typical size
    5,589 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $999,900–$1,149,900
  • Mapleton Village Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $420,000
    Typical size
    2,353 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $85
    For sale now
    0
  • Mapleton Highlands

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    7,473 sq ft
    Built
    2012
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Twin Hollow

    Sold (24 mo)
    4
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    6,680 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About 3 bed 2 bath homes in Mapleton.

How much is a 3-bedroom home in Mapleton? ▾

Homes with three or more bedrooms and two or more baths sold for a median of $473,000 over the last 12 months.

How fast do 3-bedroom homes sell in Mapleton? ▾

Over the last 12 months, they took a median of 100 days to go under contract.