Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Provo, Utah

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Homes for Sale in Provo, Utah

There are 196 homes in Provo with at least three bedrooms and two baths for sale, with a median asking price of $575,000. Over the last 12 months, 580 sold at a median of $539,000.

Osprey Townhomes sells the most, with single-family homes in Broadview Shores and Sherwood Hills. Provo City School District runs Provo High (new campus opened 2018) and Timpview High. Read moving to Provo.

195 matching · page 1 of 9

Active listings

New 3 bed 2 bath homes in Provo, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 195 3 bed 2 bath homes on a map

Pan around Provo and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 4, 2026

Provo 3 bed 2 bath homes by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
196
median ask $575,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$539,000
580 sold · +6% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$240
median of closed sales · typical 2,308 sq ft
HOA dues
$220/mo
median · 39% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 580 3 bed 2 bath homes sold in Provo, taking a median of 27 days to go under contract and closing at 99.2% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 14% above the median for all Provo homes for sale ($505,000).

What's for sale

Today's 196 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 110 (56%)
  • Multi-family 28 (14%)
  • Townhomes 27 (14%)
  • Condos 19 (10%)
  • Other 9 (5%)
  • Twin homes 3 (2%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 34
  • $400K–$600K 74
  • $600K–$800K 47
  • $800K–$1.2M 23
  • $1.2M and up 18

3 bed 2 bath homes by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Osprey Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    70
    Median sale
    $415,000
    Typical size
    1,399 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $95
    For sale now
    6 · $415,000–$439,000
  • Independence Avenue Pud

    Sold (24 mo)
    21
    Median sale
    $395,000
    Typical size
    2,094 sq ft
    Built
    2013
    HOA / mo
    $335
    For sale now
    3 · $384,900–$410,000
  • Sherywood Hills

    Sold (24 mo)
    20
    Median sale
    $972,000
    Typical size
    5,099 sq ft
    Built
    1993
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    7 · $750,000–$4,990,000
  • Broadview Shores Pud

    Sold (24 mo)
    16
    Median sale
    $630,000
    Typical size
    2,927 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $70
    For sale now
    2 · $749,000–$769,900
  • Indian Hills

    Sold (24 mo)
    15
    Median sale
    $715,000
    Typical size
    3,622 sq ft
    Built
    1969
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    4 · $665,000–$1,549,950
  • Riderwood Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    13
    Median sale
    $450,000
    Typical size
    1,690 sq ft
    Built
    1997
    HOA / mo
    $185
    For sale now
    1 · $599,000
  • Wasatch Gardens

    Sold (24 mo)
    11
    Median sale
    $470,000
    Typical size
    1,600 sq ft
    Built
    1944
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    3 · $397,000–$524,900
  • Oaks Hills

    Sold (24 mo)
    11
    Median sale
    $925,000
    Typical size
    4,114 sq ft
    Built
    1979
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Willowbrook Hill Condo

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $271,000
    Typical size
    1,122 sq ft
    Built
    1980
    HOA / mo
    $238
    For sale now
    2 · $274,900–$280,000
  • Pioneer Pd

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $438,000
    Typical size
    2,278 sq ft
    Built
    2003
    HOA / mo
    $201
    For sale now
    4 · $410,000–$519,900
  • Canyon Meadows

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $355,000
    Typical size
    1,394 sq ft
    Built
    2003
    HOA / mo
    $248
    For sale now
    2 · $349,900–$350,000
  • Aspen Summit At Sunridge Hills

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $505,000
    Typical size
    2,540 sq ft
    Built
    2016
    HOA / mo
    $200
    For sale now
    1 · $515,000
  • Harbor Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    9
    Median sale
    $436,000
    Typical size
    1,790 sq ft
    Built
    1980
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Three Fountains

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $383,000
    Typical size
    2,105 sq ft
    Built
    1972
    HOA / mo
    $308
    For sale now
    0
  • East Mountain

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $496,000
    Typical size
    2,164 sq ft
    Built
    2000
    HOA / mo
    $42
    For sale now
    2 · $420,000–$435,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About 3 bed 2 bath homes in Provo.

How much is a 3-bedroom home in Provo? ▾

Homes with three or more bedrooms and two or more baths sold for a median of $539,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $575,000.

What high schools are in Provo? ▾

Provo City School District runs Provo High, Timpview High and Independence High (alternative).