Browse homes in Lapoint →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 15 acres
- County
- Uintah
- City
- Lapoint
- Zoning
- Single-Family, Agricultural
- Parcel #
- 030060039
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's not convenient to use a bike for trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Lapoint
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Lapoint market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $180,000 — 125.0% above the median sale price.
Lapoint market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through December 2025.
Median sale price
$80,000
-56.4% year over year
Median days on market
32
-51 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
94.1%
+20.72pp year over year
Homes sold last month
1
0 year over year