Browse homes in Garland →Property details
- Parking total
- 2.00
- Open parking
- 2.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
- RV parking
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Garland
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Garland market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $389,000 — 10.2% below the median sale price.
Garland market — Residential
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$433,000
Median days on market
—
Sale-to-list ratio
—
Homes sold last month
7