Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Eagle Mountain, Utah

Townhomes for Sale in Eagle Mountain, Utah

There are 60 townhomes for sale in Eagle Mountain, with a median asking price of $375,000, and most are new. Over the last 12 months, 186 sold at a median of $380,000.

Parkway Fields and Eagle Point townhomes sell the most. Every listing has HOA dues, with a median of $120 a month.

60 matching · page 2 of 3

Active listings

New townhomes for sale in Eagle Mountain, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 60 townhomes for sale on a map

Pan around Eagle Mountain and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 7, 2026

Eagle Mountain townhomes for sale by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
60
median ask $375,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$380,000
186 sold
Price per sq ft
$188
median of closed sales · typical 1,955 sq ft
HOA dues
$120/mo
median · 100% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 186 townhomes for sale sold in Eagle Mountain, taking a median of 32 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 29% below the median for all Eagle Mountain homes for sale ($530,000).

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 49
  • $400K–$600K 11
  • $600K–$800K 0
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Townhomes for sale by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Parkway Fields

    Sold (24 mo)
    57
    Median sale
    $365,000
    Typical size
    2,110 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $111
    For sale now
    1 · $389,900
  • Eagle Point

    Sold (24 mo)
    51
    Median sale
    $365,000
    Typical size
    1,842 sq ft
    Built
    2023
    HOA / mo
    $112
    For sale now
    16 · $293,000–$397,000
  • Parkway Fields Towns

    Sold (24 mo)
    49
    Median sale
    $382,000
    Typical size
    2,342 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $111
    For sale now
    0
  • Firefly

    Sold (24 mo)
    47
    Median sale
    $375,000
    Typical size
    2,171 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $120
    For sale now
    4 · $354,982–$416,809
  • Silver Lakes

    Sold (24 mo)
    40
    Median sale
    $413,000
    Typical size
    2,356 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $94
    For sale now
    4 · $390,000–$415,000
  • Eagle Point Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    33
    Median sale
    $362,000
    Typical size
    1,842 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $112
    For sale now
    1 · $375,000
  • The Towns At Brylee Farms

    Sold (24 mo)
    27
    Median sale
    $390,000
    Typical size
    1,756 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $175
    For sale now
    5 · $374,900–$394,900
  • Harmony

    Sold (24 mo)
    19
    Median sale
    $357,000
    Typical size
    1,775 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $120
    For sale now
    8 · $339,980–$365,469
  • Evans Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    19
    Median sale
    $408,000
    Typical size
    2,138 sq ft
    Built
    2018
    HOA / mo
    $120
    For sale now
    1 · $415,000
  • Juniiper Springs

    Sold (24 mo)
    14
    Median sale
    $368,000
    Typical size
    1,540 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $108
    For sale now
    1 · $337,000
  • Scenic Mountain

    Sold (24 mo)
    13
    Median sale
    $415,000
    Typical size
    2,210 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $204
    For sale now
    4 · $363,000–$430,000
  • Cold Springs

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $345,000
    Typical size
    1,762 sq ft
    Built
    2002
    HOA / mo
    $98
    For sale now
    2 · $250,000–$319,900
  • Eagle Heights Village

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $419,000
    Typical size
    2,366 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $187
    For sale now
    0
  • Plum Creek Condos

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $360,000
    Typical size
    2,090 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    $225
    For sale now
    1 · $375,000
  • The Cove At Rock Cre

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $407,000
    Typical size
    2,462 sq ft
    Built
    2016
    HOA / mo
    $255
    For sale now
    1 · $382,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About townhomes for sale in Eagle Mountain.

How much are townhomes in Eagle Mountain? ▾

Townhomes sold for a median of $380,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $375,000.