Single Story Homes for Sale in Eagle Mountain, Utah
There are 59 single-level homes and condos for sale in Eagle Mountain, with a median asking price of $520,000. Over the last 12 months, 151 sold at a median of $500,000.
Ramblers sell most in Parkway Fields, Eagle Point and Oquirrh Mountain Ranch. Many have unfinished basements, so check stairs if you need one-level living.
60 matching · page 2 of 3
Active listings
New single story homes in Eagle Mountain, straight to your inbox
We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.
Prefer the map?
See all 60 single story homes on a map
Pan around Eagle Mountain and refine by drawing your own boundary.
Utah MLS data · updated Nov 4, 2026
Eagle Mountain single story homes by the numbers
Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.
- For sale now
- 59
- median ask $520,000
- Median sale, last 12 mo
- $500,000
- 151 sold · +0% vs prior year
- Price per sq ft
- $180
- median of closed sales · typical 2,860 sq ft
- HOA dues
- $80/mo
- median · 61% of listings have dues
Over the last 12 months, 151 single story homes sold in Eagle Mountain, taking a median of 36 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.
The median asking price here is about the same as the median for all Eagle Mountain homes for sale ($530,000).
What's for sale
Today's 59 listings by type.
- Single-family homes 45 (76%)
- Condos 14 (24%)
By budget
How today's asking prices spread out.
- Under $400K 15
- $400K–$600K 26
- $600K–$800K 13
- $800K–$1.2M 3
- $1.2M and up 2
Single story homes by neighborhood
Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 53
- Median sale
- $450,000
- Typical size
- 2,904 sq ft
- Built
- 2025
- HOA / mo
- $26
- For sale now
- 5 · $449,900–$649,900
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 40
- Median sale
- $477,000
- Typical size
- 2,699 sq ft
- Built
- 2020
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 3 · $499,900–$537,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 20
- Median sale
- $275,000
- Typical size
- 1,220 sq ft
- Built
- 2003
- HOA / mo
- $240
- For sale now
- 3 · $245,000–$264,900
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 14
- Median sale
- $457,000
- Typical size
- 1,298 sq ft
- Built
- 2024
- HOA / mo
- $80
- For sale now
- 8 · $465,900–$549,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 11
- Median sale
- $275,000
- Typical size
- 1,236 sq ft
- Built
- 2006
- HOA / mo
- $240
- For sale now
- 7 · $239,900–$274,999
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 9
- Median sale
- $585,000
- Typical size
- 3,561 sq ft
- Built
- 2025
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 1 · $649,900
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 8
- Median sale
- $530,000
- Typical size
- 3,002 sq ft
- Built
- 2017
- HOA / mo
- $39
- For sale now
- 1 · $437,900
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 7
- Median sale
- $660,000
- Typical size
- 3,954 sq ft
- Built
- 2021
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 1 · $624,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 7
- Median sale
- $600,000
- Typical size
- 4,202 sq ft
- Built
- 2026
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 1 · $640,060
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 6
- Median sale
- $678,000
- Typical size
- 3,908 sq ft
- Built
- 2021
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $440,000
- Typical size
- 2,600 sq ft
- Built
- 2001
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 0
-
Lone Tree At Circle Five Ranch
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $530,000
- Typical size
- 3,181 sq ft
- Built
- 2009
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 4
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 2,599 sq ft
- Built
- 2019
- HOA / mo
- $130
- For sale now
- 3 · $299,990–$312,010
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 4
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 3,355 sq ft
- Built
- 2006
- HOA / mo
- —
- For sale now
- 2 · $475,000–$529,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 4
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 3,130 sq ft
- Built
- 2026
- HOA / mo
- $159
- For sale now
- 0
Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.
Single Story Homes nearby
Common questions
About single story homes in Eagle Mountain.
How much is a single-level home in Eagle Mountain? ▾
Single-level homes sold for a median of $500,000 over the last 12 months.