Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

1491 E Centaurus Way, Washington, UT 84780

Washington, UT 84780

$889,900
-$4.0k

Originally listed at $915,000

MLS #25-267113

Beds
6
Baths
4
Sq Ft
781
Lot
0.24 ac
Built
2025
Garage
3 car
Has view Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1491 E Centaurus Way, Washington, UT 84780 has been listed at $889,900 and has been on the market for 144 days.

Full description

Welcome to this brand-new, beautifully designed home in the highly sought-after Shooting Star community, featuring a nearby park for added charm and convenience. This spacious residence offers 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing ample space for family, work, and entertaining. A standout feature is the thoughtfully designed full basement apartment with 10-foot ceilings which is ideal for multigenerational living, rental income, or private guest space. The open-concept kitchen and living area flow seamlessly onto a large balcony, perfect for gatherings or relaxing while enjoying the views. Step outside to your own 4-hole putting green for backyard fun. preferred lender incentive.

Property highlights

  • A standout feature is the thoughtfully designed full basement apartment with 10-foot ceilings which is ideal for multigenerational living, rental income, or private guest space. .
  • Welcome to this brand-new, beautifully designed home in the highly sought-after Shooting Star community, featuring a nearby park for added charm and convenience. .
  • This spacious residence offers 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing ample space for family, work, and entertaining. .
  • The open-concept kitchen and living area flow seamlessly onto a large balcony, perfect for gatherings or relaxing while enjoying the views. .
  • Step outside to your own 4-hole putting green for backyard fun. preferred lender incentive. .
  • Spacious 6 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
144
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2025
Stories
2
Living Area
781 sq ft
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Price/sqft
$1,139.44
Garage Spaces
3.00
County
Washington
City
Washington
HOA Fee
$12.50/mo
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, Submit, VA Loan, 1031 Exchange
Parcel #
1084969

Garage spaces
3.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/25/2026
$889,900 $1,139/sqft
-$4,000
-0.4%
4/7/2026
$893,900 $1,145/sqft
-$5,000
-0.6%
3/30/2026
$898,900 $1,151/sqft
-$1,000
-0.1%
3/16/2026
$899,900 $1,152/sqft
-$4,100
-0.5%
3/5/2026
$904,000 $1,157/sqft
+$6,100
+0.7%
2/25/2026
$897,900 $1,150/sqft
-$100
0.0%
2/17/2026
$898,000 $1,150/sqft
-$750
-0.1%
1/30/2026
$898,750 $1,151/sqft
-$100
0.0%
1/20/2026
$898,850 $1,151/sqft
-$50
0.0%
1/3/2026
$898,900 $1,151/sqft
-$1,000
-0.1%
12/26/2025
$899,900 $1,152/sqft
-$15,100
-1.7%
12/3/2025
$915,000 $1,172/sqft
Listed