Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Virtual Tour
Active Price Reduced

700 N MAIN ST E6, Washington, UT 84780

Washington, UT 84780

Neighborhood: LA VENITA CONDOS

$239,000
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $249,000

MLS #26-270535

Beds
2
Baths
2
Sq Ft
934
Lot
0 ac
Built
2005
Garage
0 car
View virtual tour
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 700 N MAIN ST E6, Washington, UT 84780 has been listed at $239,000 and has been on the market for 50 days.

Full description

Property highlights

  • Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath upper-level condo tucked within the desirable La Ventia Condos community. .
  • Vaulted ceilings and a thoughtfully designed, functional layout create an open, comfortable, and inviting living space. .
  • Enjoy the ease of low-maintenance living in a prime location with quick access to the freeway, shopping, dining, schools, golf courses, and scenic walking trails. .
  • Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a second home, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. .
  • Don't miss this chance to own in one of the area's most convenient and sought-after communities. .

Days on Market
50
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2005
Stories
1
Living Area
934 sq ft
Lot Size
0 acres
Price/sqft
$255.89
Garage Spaces
0.00
County
Washington
City
Washington
Subdivision
LA VENITA CONDOS
HOA Fee
$185.00/mo
Tax Annual
$865
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional
Parcel #
W-LAVC-2-E6

Garage spaces

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/6/2026
$239,000 $256/sqft
-$10,000
-4.0%
3/23/2026
$249,000 $267/sqft
Listed