Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

4846 S RESOLUTION DR, Washington, UT 84780

Washington, UT 84780

$649,999
-$10.0k

Originally listed at $699,900

MLS #26-268183

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,156
Lot
0.23 ac
Built
2023
Garage
3 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 4846 S RESOLUTION DR, Washington, UT 84780 has been listed at $649,999 and has been on the market for 109 days.

Full description

Luxury, versatility, and exceptional upgrades define this stunning residence located in one of Washington City's most sought-after master-planned communities. Designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers thoughtful spaces and premium finishes throughout. A standout feature is the fully equipped private casita with its own entrance—complete with kitchenette, bathroom, and in-unit laundry—making it ideal for multigenerational living, long-term guests, or a private home office. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, showcasing high-end Café appliances, a 36'' gas cooktop with pot filler, custom vent hood, double dish-drawer dishwasher, and a generous walk-in pantry. The open-concept design flows sea seamlessly into the spacious living area, highlighted by a custom built-in entertainment wall that blends style with functionality. Upgrades are found in every corner, including porcelain tile flooring throughout, plantation shutters, central vacuum system, water softener, and a 3-zone HVAC system for optimal year-round comfort. Every bedroom features ceiling fans and recessed lighting, adding to the home's refined, move-in-ready appeal. Outdoor living is equally impressive with an expansive covered patio featuring ceiling fans, recessed lighting, and natural gas hookupsperfect for entertaining. The fully fenced yard offers ample space for a future pool or sports court, while RV parking and a 3-car garage add exceptional convenience. One garage bay has been thoughtfully finished as a flexible bonus space, ideal for a gym, office, or workshop. As an added bonus, the developer is enhancing the community with two sparkling lakes designed for paddleboarding, kayaking, and outdoor recreation. Residents are just minutes from the Farmhouse and community gathering spaces, making this neighborhood a true lifestyle destination. Key Features: " 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 3-Car Garage " Private Casita with full kitchenette, bathroom & laundry " Gourmet Kitchen with Café appliances & 36" gas cooktop " Porcelain Tile Flooring Throughout " Custom Built-In Living Room Feature Wall " Expansive Covered Patio with Gas Hookups " RV Parking + Fenced Yard with Room for Pool or Sports Court " Plantation Shutters, Central Vac, Water Softener, 3-Zone HVAC " Finished Garage Flex Space

Property highlights

  • Designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers thoughtful spaces and premium finishes throughout. .
  • A standout feature is the fully equipped private casita with its own entrance—complete with kitchenette, bathroom, and in-unit laundry—making it ideal for multigenerational living, long-term guests, or a private home office. .
  • The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, showcasing high-end Café appliances, a 36'' gas cooktop with pot filler, custom vent hood, double dish-drawer dishwasher, and a generous walk-in pantry. .
  • The open-concept design flows sea seamlessly into the spacious living area, highlighted by a custom built-in entertainment wall that blends style with functionality. .
  • Upgrades are found in every corner, including porcelain tile flooring throughout, plantation shutters, central vacuum system, water softener, and a 3-zone HVAC system for optimal year-round comfort. .
  • Every bedroom features ceiling fans and recessed lighting, adding to the home's refined, move-in-ready appeal. .

Days on Market
109
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2023
Stories
1
Living Area
2,156 sq ft
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Price/sqft
$301.48
Garage Spaces
3.00
County
Washington
City
Washington
HOA Fee
$160.00/mo
Tax Annual
$2,345
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, Submit, 1031 Exchange
Parcel #
W-CRO-3-48

Garage spaces
3.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/2/2026
$649,999 $301/sqft
-$10,000
-1.5%
4/13/2026
$659,999 $306/sqft
-$20,000
-2.9%
3/26/2026
$679,999 $315/sqft
-$5,000
-0.7%
3/26/2026
$684,999 $318/sqft
-$5,000
-0.7%
3/19/2026
$689,999 $320/sqft
-$5,001
-0.7%
3/5/2026
$695,000 $322/sqft
-$4,900
-0.7%
1/21/2026
$699,900 $325/sqft
Listed