Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

2872 E View Pointe Dr, Washington, UT 84780

Washington, UT 84780

$869,000
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $875,000

MLS #26-269216

Beds
6
Baths
4
Sq Ft
3,859
Lot
0.19 ac
Built
2026
Garage
3 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2872 E View Pointe Dr, Washington, UT 84780 has been listed at $869,000 and has been on the market for 52 days.

Full description

Stunning 2026 new construction in the desirable Coral Canyon community of Burke Springs in St. George! This modern home offers 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private ADU—perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or rental income. Eye-catching contemporary exterior with stone accents and great curb appeal. Inside, enjoy a bright, open-concept layout with spacious living areas ideal for entertaining. Quality finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Low-maintenance desert landscaping, generous driveway, and ample garage space. Close to golf, hiking, and all the outdoor recreation Southern Utah is known for. A rare opportunity in a sought-after neighborhood!

Property highlights

  • This modern home offers 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private ADU—perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or rental income. .
  • Stunning 2026 new construction in the desirable Coral Canyon community of Burke Springs in St. .
  • Inside, enjoy a bright, open-concept layout with spacious living areas ideal for entertaining. .
  • Low-maintenance desert landscaping, generous driveway, and ample garage space. .
  • Close to golf, hiking, and all the outdoor recreation Southern Utah is known for. .
  • Eye-catching contemporary exterior with stone accents and great curb appeal. .

Days on Market
52
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2026
Stories
2
Living Area
3,859 sq ft
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Price/sqft
$225.19
Garage Spaces
3.00
County
Washington
City
Washington
Parcel #
W-EBKS-2-207

Garage spaces
3.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/3/2026
$869,000 $225/sqft
-$5,000
-0.6%
3/30/2026
$874,000 $226/sqft
-$1,000
-0.1%
2/14/2026
$875,000 $227/sqft
Listed